Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 09 JUL 2011 17:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1306 Arna Gudmundsdóttir ISLISL 2:14.88 PB 894
Details 2 1033 Verena Preiner AUTAUT 2:18.57 PB 843
Details 3 1142 Sofie Albrechtsen DENDEN 2:28.42 PB 713
Details 4 1455 Ana Margarida Oliveira PORPOR 2:34.71 PB 635
Details 5 1512 Nuša Maver SLOSLO 2:36.59 613
Details 6 1149 Chelsey Linton DMADMA 2:40.84 PB 563
Details 7 1385 Juliana Zubkova LATLAT 2:42.90 PB 540
Details 8 1289 Nóra Huszka HUNHUN 2:45.03 517

Split times

400m
1:05.13
Arna Gudmundsdóttir
ICELAND ISL

Heat 2 09 JUL 2011 17:17

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1456 Rafaela Vitorino PORPOR 2:22.86 PB 785
Details 2 1134 Pavlína Brezinová CZECZE 2:23.15 PB 781
Details 3 1141 Tereza Vytlacilová CZECZE 2:25.10 756
Details 4 1471 Georgiana-Melania Legman ROUROU 2:25.65 PB 748
Details 5 1174 Patricia Ortega ESPESP 2:26.53 PB 737
Details 6 1518 Eva Vivod SLOSLO 2:36.42 615
Details 7 1275 María Padermalí GREGRE 2:43.75 PB 531
Details 1328 Gleneve Grange JAMJAM DNS

Split times

400m
1:10.29
Rafaela Vitorino
PORTUGAL POR

Heat 3 09 JUL 2011 17:24

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1430 Frida Thorsås NORNOR 2:13.66 912
Details 2 1075 Georgia Ellenwood CANCAN 2:23.56 PB 776
Details 3 1604 Kendell Williams USAUSA 2:26.99 PB 731
Details 4 1020 Melissa-Maree Farrington AUSAUS 2:27.90 PB 719
Details 5 1293 Zsanett Krucsai HUNHUN 2:32.67 PB 660
Details 6 1421 Anne Engen Andersen NORNOR 2:35.90 621
Details 7 1532 Lucia Mokrášová SVKSVK 2:37.68 PB 600
Details 1616 Coralie Arcuby FRAFRA DNF

Split times

400m
1:05.88
Frida Thorsås
NORWAY NOR

Heat 4 09 JUL 2011 17:31

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 1539 Elise Malmberg SWESWE 2:21.34 PB 805
Details 2 1251 Annika Gärtz GERGER 2:21.64 801
Details 3 1130 Yorgelis Rodríguez CUBCUB 2:24.67 761
Details 4 1537 Sofia Linde SWESWE 2:24.77 760
Details 5 1244 Jazmin Sawyers GBRGBR 2:29.30 702
Details 6 1045 Marjolein Lindemans BELBEL 2:29.81 PB 695
Details 7 1129 Yusleidys Mendieta CUBCUB 2:35.23 PB 629
Details 8 1048 Nafissatou Thiam BELBEL 2:35.26 PB 628

Split times

400m
1:12.05
Elise Malmberg
SWEDEN SWE