Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Viewing Olympic Games > XXVI Olympic Games > 50 Kilometres Race Walk - men

Olympic Games XXVI Olympic Games 50 Kilometres Race Walk - men

02 AUG 1996

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Robert Korzeniowski POLPOL 3:43:30
Details 2 Mikhail Shchennikov RUSRUS 3:43:46
Details 3 Valentí Massana ESPESP 3:44:19
Details 4 Arturo Di Mezza ITAITA 3:44:52
Details 5 Viktar Ginko BLRBLR 3:45:27
Details 6 Ignacio Zamudio MEXMEX 3:46:07
Details 7 Valentin Kononen FINFIN 3:47:40
Details 8 Sergey Korepanov KAZKAZ 3:48:42
Details 9 Daniel García MEXMEX 3:50:05
Details 10 Tim Berrett CANCAN 3:51:28
Details 11 Aleksandar Rakovic SRBSRB 3:51:31
Details 12 Axel Noack GERGER 3:51:55
Details 13 Giovanni Perricelli ITAITA 3:52:31
Details 14 Huiqiang Zhang CHNCHN 3:53:10
Details 15 Thomas Wallstab GERGER 3:54:48
Details 16 Hector Moreno COLCOL 3:54:57
Details 17 Julio Urias GUAGUA 3:56:27
Details 18 Germán Sánchez MEXMEX 3:57:47
Details 19 René Piller FRAFRA 3:58:00
Details 20 Roman Mrázek SVKSVK 3:58:20
Details 21 Štefan Malík SVKSVK 3:58:40
Details 22 Jaime Barroso ESPESP 4:01:09
Details 23 Modris Liepinš LATLAT 4:01:12
Details 24 Allen James USAUSA 4:01:18
Details 25 Nikolay Matyukhin RUSRUS 4:01:49
Details 26 Andrzej Chylinski USAUSA 4:03:13
Details 27 Miloš Holuša CZECZE 4:03:16
Details 28 Martial Fesselier FRAFRA 4:04:42
Details 29 Tadahiro Kosaka JPNJPN 4:05:57
Details 30 Antero Lindman FINFIN 4:07:58
Details 31 Pascal Charrière SUISUI 4:10:20
Details 32 Peter Tichý SVKSVK 4:10:55
Details 33 Craig Barrett NZLNZL 4:15:15
Details 34 Christopher Maddocks GBRGBR 4:18:41
Details 35 Daugvinas Zujus LTULTU 4:23:35
Details 36 José Magalhães PORPOR 4:27:37
Details Simon Baker AUSAUS DQ
Details Hugo López GUAGUA DQ
Details Xinyuan Mao CHNCHN DQ
Details Herman Nelson USAUSA DQ
Details Thierry Toutain FRAFRA DQ
Details Yongsheng Zhao CHNCHN DQ
Details Vitaliy Popovich UKRUKR DNF
Details Duane Cousins AUSAUS DNF
Details Giovanni De Benedictis ITAITA DNF
Details Jesús Ángel García ESPESP DNF
Details Jani Lehtinen FINFIN DNF
Details Yevgeniy Misyulya BLRBLR DNF
Details Andrey Plotnikov RUSRUS DNF
Details Hubert Sonnek CZECZE DNF
Details Ronald Weigel GERGER DNF
Details Fedosei Ciumacenco MDAMDA DNS