Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 28 JUL 1996 17:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Mike Powell USAUSA 8.20 +0.2
Details 2 Erik Nijs BELBEL 8.16 +1.5
Details 3 Geng Huang CHNCHN 8.12 +2.0
Details 4 James Beckford JAMJAM 8.02 -0.9
Details 4 Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 8.02 +1.3
Details 6 Gregor Cankar SLOSLO 8.00 +0.2
Details 7 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 7.91 +0.1
Details 8 Hui-Fang Nai TPETPE 7.91 0.0
Details 9 Bogdan Tudor ROUROU 7.88 +0.4
Details 10 Milan Gombala CZECZE 7.88 +0.7
Details 11 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREGRE 7.82 +0.7
Details 12 Carlos Calado PORPOR 7.81 -0.1
Details 13 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKRUKR 7.77 +0.2
Details 14 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 7.76 +0.2
Details 15 Jaime Jefferson CUBCUB 7.65 +0.3
Details 16 Aleksey Petrukhnov RUSRUS 7.50 +0.8
Details 17 Remmy Limo KENKEN 7.46 -0.8
Details 18 François Fouché RSARSA 7.44 +0.5
Details 19 Kenny Lewis GRNGRN 7.41 +0.7
Details 20 Keita Cline IVBIVB 7.26 +0.1
Details 21 Victor Shabangu SWZSWZ 6.79 -0.6
Details Hee-jun Sung KORKOR NM
Details Siniša Ergotic CROCRO NM
Details Benildus Fernando SRISRI NM
Details Hans-Peter Lott GERGER NM
Details Franck Zio BURBUR NM

Group B 28 JUL 1996 17:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Carl Lewis USAUSA 8.29 +1.0
Details 2 Joe Greene USAUSA 8.28 +1.3
Details 3 Yuriy Naumkin RUSRUS 8.21 +0.9
Details 4 Emmanuel Bangué FRAFRA 8.09 +1.5
Details 5 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 8.07 -0.5
Details 6 Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.05 +1.1
Details 7 Andrey Ignatov RUSRUS 8.00 +1.9
Details 8 Spirídon Vasdékis GREGRE 7.98 +1.0
Details 9 Bogdan Tarus ROUROU 7.96 +1.2
Details 10 Cheikh Tidiane Touré SENSEN 7.91 -0.5
Details 11 Georg Ackermann GERGER 7.86 0.0
Details 12 János Uzsoki HUNHUN 7.82 +1.2
Details 13 Simone Bianchi ITAITA 7.79 +0.1
Details 14 Robert Emmiyan ARMARM 7.76 +0.5
Details 15 Jin Chen CHNCHN 7.70 -1.0
Details 16 Chih-Kuo Chao TPETPE 7.67 +1.4
Details 17 Jesús Oliván ESPESP 7.64 -1.1
Details 18 Douglas de Souza BRABRA 7.61 -0.6
Details 19 Richard Duncan CANCAN 7.61 -0.1
Details 20 Nobuharu Asahara JPNJPN 7.46 +0.6
Details 21 Andreja Marinkovic YUGYUG 7.17 +0.5
Details 22 Marcio da Cruz BRABRA 7.12 +0.6
Details Vladimir Malyavin TKMTKM NM
Details Ellsworth Manuel AHOAHO NM
Details Ivaylo Mladenov BULBUL NM
Details Ousman Sallah GAMGAM NM
Details Craig Hepburn BAHBAH DNS