Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Viewing Olympic Games > XXVI Olympic Games > Triple Jump - men

Olympic Games XXVI Olympic Games Triple Jump - men

Group A 26 JUL 1996 18:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Kenny Harrison USAUSA 17.58 -1.1
Details 2 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.19 -1.1
Details 3 Brian Wellman BERBER 17.10 +0.3
Details 4 Robert Howard USAUSA 16.92 +0.2
Details 5 Viktor Sotnikov RUSRUS 16.86 -0.3
Details 6 Jérôme Romain DMADMA 16.80 -0.3
Details 7 Frank Rutherford BAHBAH 16.73 0.0
Details 8 Francis Agyepong GBRGBR 16.71 -1.4
Details 9 Anisio Souza da Silva BRABRA 16.67 +1.9
Details 10 Carlos Calado PORPOR 16.65 +0.8
Details 11 Vasif Asadov AZEAZE 16.21 -2.1
Details 12 Jacob Katonon KENKEN 16.17 -0.1
Details 13 Stoyko Tsonov BULBUL 16.15 +1.5
Details 14 Tibor Ordina HUNHUN 16.04 -0.3
Details 15 Andrew Murphy AUSAUS 16.00 +0.9
Details 16 Festus Igbinoghene NGRNGR 15.95 -0.3
Details 17 Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 15.91 +0.3
Details 18 Maxim Smetanin KGZKGZ 15.90 +0.6
Details 19 Ihsan Jasim IRQIRQ 15.27 +0.3
Details 20 Ndabazinhle Mdhlongwa ZIMZIM 14.47 -1.1
Details 21 Mohamed Karim Sassi TUNTUN 14.25 +1.6
Details Maris Bruziks LATLAT DNS

Group B 26 JUL 1996 18:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Mike Conley USAUSA 17.20 +0.8
Details 2 Galin Georgiev BULBUL 17.02 0.0
Details 3 Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 16.96 0.0
Details 4 Volodymyr Kravchenko UKRUKR 16.90 -0.1
Details 5 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 16.74 -0.7
Details 6 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER 16.71 +0.6
Details 7 Aliecer Urrutia CUBCUB 16.71 +0.5
Details 8 Vasiliy Sokov UZBUZB 16.68 +0.1
Details 9 Rogel Nachum ISRISR 16.67 -0.2
Details 10 Yoel García CUBCUB 16.62 -2.0
Details 11 Sixin Zou CHNCHN 16.53 -0.1
Details 12 Messías José Baptista BRABRA 16.45 -0.4
Details 13 Andrius Raizgys LTULTU 16.38 +0.2
Details 14 Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN 16.35 +1.2
Details 15 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi KSAKSA 16.30 +0.7
Details 16 Francis Dodoo GHAGHA 16.24 +0.1
Details 17 Sigurd Njerve NORNOR 16.15 +2.4
Details 18 Aleksey Fatyanov AZEAZE 16.14 -0.7
Details 19 Igor Sautkin RUSRUS 16.06 +0.7
Details 20 Yevgeniy Petin UZBUZB 15.89 -0.2
Details 21 Paul Nioze SEYSEY 15.63 -0.2
Details 22 Kawan Lovelace BIZBIZ 15.40 +0.2