Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Viewing Olympic Games > XXVI Olympic Games > Long Jump - women

Olympic Games XXVI Olympic Games Long Jump - women

Group A 01 AUG 1996 10:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Fiona May ITAITA 6.85 +0.5
Details 2 Chioma Ajunwa NGRNGR 6.81 +0.3
Details 3 Sharon Jaklofsky NEDNED 6.75 +0.8
Details 4 Tünde Vaszi HUNHUN 6.73 +1.0
Details 5 Olena Shekhovtsova UKRUKR 6.70 0.0
Details 6 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USAUSA 6.70 +1.3
Details 6 Agata Karczmarek POLPOL 6.70 +0.4
Details 8 Nicole Boegman AUSAUS 6.67 +0.8
Details 9 Níki Xánthou GREGRE 6.60 +1.0
Details 10 Lissete Cuza CUBCUB 6.56 -0.8
Details 11 Yelena Pershina KAZKAZ 6.50 +0.2
Details 12 Marieke Veltman-Miller USAUSA 6.49 -0.3
Details 13 Olga Rublyova RUSRUS 6.47 +0.7
Details 14 Regla Maria Cárdenas CUBCUB 6.42 -0.3
Details 15 Ksenija Predikaka SLOSLO 6.37 +1.4
Details 16 Virge Naeris ESTEST 6.26 +1.6
Details 17 Valentina Gotovska LATLAT 6.08 -0.2
Details 18 Andrea Ávila ARGARG 6.00 -0.2
Details 19 Anzhela Atroshchenko BLRBLR 5.94 0.0
Details 20 Nilufar Yeasmin BANBAN 5.24 0.0
Details 21 Beryl Larame SEYSEY 3.88 +0.2
Details Renata Nielsen DENDEN NM
Details Mihaela Gheorghiu ROUROU NM
Details Michelle Baptiste LCALCA DNS
Details Dionne Rose-Henley JAMJAM DNS

Group B 01 AUG 1996

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Chantal Brunner NZLNZL 6.62 +0.3
Details 2 Paraskevi Patoulidou GREGRE 6.58 +1.0
Details 3 Flora Hyacinth ISVISV 6.58 +1.7
Details 4 Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.55 +0.6
Details 5 Niurka Montalvo ESPESP 6.48 -0.8
Details 6 Eunice Barber FRAFRA 6.45 +0.6
Details 7 Galina Cistjakova SVKSVK 6.33 +0.2
Details 8 Denise Lewis GBRGBR 6.33 +0.7
Details 9 Yelena Sinchukova RUSRUS 6.31 +0.7
Details 10 Diane Guthrie-Gresham JAMJAM 6.27 -0.3
Details 11 Siulolo Liku TGATGA 6.06 +1.4
Details 12 Elma Muros-Posadas PHIPHI 6.04 +0.2
Details 13 Rita Ináncsi HUNHUN 6.02 +0.1
Details 14 Shabana Akhtar PAKPAK 5.80 +2.0
Details 15 Nicole Devonish-Gilmore CANCAN 5.74 +1.0
Details 16 Yelena Kashcheyeva KAZKAZ 5.55 +1.5
Details Lyudmila Galkina RUSRUS NM
Details Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMJAM NM
Details Heli Koivula Kruger FINFIN NM
Details Inessa Kravets UKRUKR NM
Details Ljudmila Ninova-Rudoll AUTAUT NM
Details Natallia Sazanovich BLRBLR NM
Details Viktoriya Vershynina UKRUKR NM
Details Shana Williams USAUSA NM
Details Iva Prandzheva BULBUL DQ +0.9