Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2000 22:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Brahim Lahlafi MARMAR 13:22.70 Q
Details 2 Million Wolde ETHETH 13:22.75 Q
Details 3 Fita Bayisa ETHETH 13:22.92 Q
Details 4 Réda Benzine ALGALG 13:23.10 Q SB
Details 5 Julius Gitahi KENKEN 13:23.12 Q SB
Details 6 Richard Limo KENKEN 13:23.17 Q
Details 7 Adam Goucher USAUSA 13:24.34 q
Details 8 Mizan Mehari AUSAUS 13:24.56 q SB
Details 9 Jirka Arndt GERGER 13:26.18 q
Details 10 Katsuhiko Hanada JPNJPN 13:41.31 SB
Details 11 Marius Bakken NORNOR 13:44.80
Details 12 Nicholas Rogers USAUSA 13:46.18
Details 12 Henri Belkacem FRAFRA 16:08.49
Details 13 Michael Power AUSAUS 13:51.00
Details 14 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QATQAT 14:00.30
Details 15 Kristen Bowditch GBRGBR 14:08.92
Details 16 Alberto García ESPESP 14:11.65
Details 17 Hélder Ornelas PORPOR 14:29.01
Details David Galván MEXMEX DNS

Split times

1000m
2:44.69
Jirka Arndt
GERMANY GER
2000m
5:27.13
Richard Limo
KENYA KEN
3000m
8:10.97
Brahim Lahlafi
MOROCCO FRA
4000m
10:49.81
Jirka Arndt
GERMANY GER

Heat 2 27 SEP 2000 22:25

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGALG 13:29.24 Q
Details 2 Serhiy Lebid UKRUKR 13:29.69 Q
Details 3 Dagne Alemu ETHETH 13:29.93 Q
Details 4 David Chelule KENKEN 13:29.98 Q
Details 5 Toshinari Takaoka JPNJPN 13:29.99 Q
Details 6 Mohamed Suleiman QATQAT 13:30.12 Q
Details 7 Mark Carroll IRLIRL 13:30.60
Details 8 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 13:31.06
Details 9 Yousef El Nasri ESPESP 13:34.49
Details 10 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MARMAR 13:35.18
Details 11 Bradley Hauser USAUSA 13:39.41
Details 12 Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX 13:40.34
Details 13 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 13:40.82
Details 14 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMZAM 13:41.72
Details 15 Vénuste Niyongabo BDIBDI 13:49.57
Details 16 Bolota Asmerom ERIERI 14:15.26
Details 17 Gyan Bahadur Bohara NEPNEP 14:34.15 NR
Details 18 Shihab Houna Murad Murad IRQIRQ 14:49.40
Details 19 Maung Maung Nge MYAMYA 15:12.93
Details Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL DNS

Split times

1000m
2:41.96
Pablo Olmedo
MEXICO MEX
2000m
5:25.83
Mohamed Saïd El Wardi
MOROCCO MAR
3000m
8:03.35
Mohamed Saïd El Wardi
MOROCCO MAR
4000m
10:51.99
Mohamed Saïd El Wardi
MOROCCO MAR