Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2000 22:05

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Kristen Bowditch GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:28.22 13:28.22
Details 2 Jirka Arndt GERMANYGER 13:21.47 13:21.47
Details 3 Julius Gitahi KENYAKEN 13:23.12 13:01.89
Details 4 Million Wolde ETHIOPIAETH 13:02.96 12:59.39
Details 5 David Galván MEXICOMEX 13:37.12 13:12.18
Details 6 Adam Goucher UNITED STATESUSA 13:24.34 13:10.00
Details 7 Brahim Lahlafi MOROCCOMAR 12:49.28 12:49.28
Details 8 Michael Power AUSTRALIAAUS 13:27.07 13:23.56
Details 9 Marius Bakken NORWAYNOR 13:11.30 13:06.39
Details 10 Hélder Ornelas PORTUGALPOR 13:18.56 13:18.56
Details 11 Réda Benzine ALGERIAALG 13:23.10 13:21.88
Details 11 Henri Belkacem FRANCEFRA 16:08.49 16:08.49
Details 12 Katsuhiko Hanada JAPANJPN 13:41.31 13:23.49
Details 13 Mizan Mehari AUSTRALIAAUS 13:24.56 13:20.85
Details 14 Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama QATARQAT 13:13.52 13:13.52
Details 15 Richard Limo KENYAKEN 12:58.70 12:56.72
Details 16 Fita Bayisa ETHIOPIAETH 13:08.15 13:05.40
Details 17 Nicholas Rogers UNITED STATESUSA 13:18.50 13:18.50
Details 18 Alberto García SPAINESP 13:09.50 13:02.54

Heat 2 27 SEP 2000 22:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGERIAALG 12:50.86 12:50.86
Details 2 Craig Mottram AUSTRALIAAUS 13:26.20 12:55.76
Details 3 Shihab Houna Murad Murad IRAQIRQ 14:49.40 14:49.40
Details 4 Mohammed Mourhit BELGIUMBEL 12:49.71 12:49.71
Details 5 Yousef El Nasri SPAINESP 13:17.39 13:17.39
Details 6 Toshinari Takaoka JAPANJPN 13:15.34 13:13.40
Details 7 Mustapha Essaïd FRANCEFRA 13:09.93 13:02.15
Details 8 David Chelule KENYAKEN 13:13.72 12:57.79
Details 9 Mark Carroll IRELANDIRL 13:09.64 13:03.93
Details 10 Vénuste Niyongabo BURUNDIBDI 13:31.20 13:03.29
Details 11 Dagne Alemu ETHIOPIAETH 13:07.73 13:07.73
Details 12 Mohamed Suleiman QATARQAT 13:24.22 13:24.22
Details 13 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MOROCCOMAR 13:04.46 13:04.46
Details 14 Pablo Olmedo MEXICOMEX 13:24.84 13:13.32
Details 15 Maung Maung Nge MYANMARMYA 15:12.93 15:12.93
Details 16 Bolota Asmerom ERITREAERI 13:32.48 13:15.16
Details 17 Serhiy Lebid UKRAINEUKR 13:27.53 13:10.78
Details 18 Bradley Hauser UNITED STATESUSA 13:27.31 13:27.31
Details 19 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMBIAZAM 13:41.72 13:41.72
Details 20 Gyan Bahadur Bohara NEPALNEP 14:34.15 14:34.15