Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 23 SEP 2000 10:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Roman Oravec CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:46.81 1:45.06
Details 2 Andrea Longo ITALYITA 1:43.74 1:43.74
Details 3 Vebjørn Rodal NORWAYNOR 1:44.84 1:42.58
Details 4 Soon-Hyung Kim KOREAKOR 1:48.49 1:46.03
Details 5 Vanco Stojanov F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 1:47.60 1:47.14
Details 6 Mohammad Al Kafraini JORDANJOR
Details 7 Rich Kenah UNITED STATESUSA 1:45.33 1:43.38
Details 8 James McIlroy GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:45.96 1:44.65

Heat 2 23 SEP 2000 10:52

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Zach Whitmarsh CANADACAN 1:46.07 1:45.94
Details 3 Arthémon Hatungimana BURUNDIBDI 1:45.12 1:43.38
Details 4 David Matthews IRELANDIRL 1:48.77 1:44.82
Details 5 Isireli Naikelekelevesi FIJIFIJ 1:48.76 1:48.70
Details 6 Nils Schumann GERMANYGER 1:44.22 1:44.16
Details 7 Djabir Saïd-Guerni ALGERIAALG 1:43.25 1:43.09
Details 8 Andrew Hart GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:46.52 1:45.71

Heat 3 23 SEP 2000 10:59

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Adem Hecini ALGERIAALG 1:44.67 1:44.59
Details 2 Jorge Duvane MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:52.97 1:52.97
Details 3 Mohamed Habib Belhadj TUNISIATUN 1:47.31 1:46.95
Details 4 Joseph Mwengi Mutua KENYAKEN 1:45.49 1:43.33
Details 5 Roberto Parra SPAINESP 1:47.1 1:44.97
Details 6 Hezekiél Sepeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:43.98 1:42.69
Details 7 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUSSIARUS 1:45.76 1:44.33
Details 8 Robert True LIBERIALBR 1:47.04 1:47.04

Heat 4 23 SEP 2000 11:06

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Crispen Mutakanyi ZIMBABWEZIM 1:47.4 1:45.1
Details 2 Glody Dube BOTSWANABOT 1:44.70 1:44.59
Details 3 Wilson Kipketer DENMARKDEN 1:43.35 1:41.11
Details 4 Artem Mastrov RUSSIARUS 1:46.04 1:46.04
Details 5 Ian Roberts GUYANAGUY 1:52.32 1:46.85
Details 6 Marvin Watts JAMAICAJAM 1:46.57 1:46.43
Details 7 Johan Botha SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:44.85 1:43.91
Details 8 José Manuel Cerezo SPAINESP 1:45.31 1:45.31

Heat 5 23 SEP 2000 11:13

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Abdu I Yousuf QATARQAT 1:53.23 1:53.23
Details 2 Faig Bagirov AZERBAIJANAZE 1:57.39 1:57.39
Details 3 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BURUNDIBDI 1:44.06 1:42.81
Details 4 Pavel Pelepyagin BELARUSBLR 1:45.8 1:45.8
Details 5 Mahjoub Haïda MOROCCOMAR 1:45.60 1:43.50
Details 6 João Pires PORTUGALPOR 1:45.59 1:45.59
Details 7 Naseer Ismail MALDIVESMDV 1:55.04 1:53.08
Details 8 William Yiampoy KENYAKEN 1:44.23 1:42.91

Heat 6 23 SEP 2000 11:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Balázs Korányi HUNGARYHUN 1:46.21 1:45.39
Details 2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSSIARUS 1:44.33 1:42.47
Details 3 Grant Cremer AUSTRALIAAUS 1:45.86 1:45.21
Details 4 Mohamed S. Naji Haidara BAHRAINBRN 1:51.41 1:49.05
Details 5 Mohammed Yagoub SUDANSUD 1:47.45 1:45.73
Details 6 Bryan Woodward UNITED STATESUSA 1:45.51 1:45.23
Details 7 Japheth Kimutai KENYAKEN 1:43.87 1:42.69
Details 8 Medhi Jelodarzadeh ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:47.8 1:47.8

Heat 7 23 SEP 2000 11:27

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Khalid Tighazouine MOROCCOMAR 1:45.38 1:45.27
Details 3 Osmar dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:44.87 1:44.87
Details 4 Viktors Lacis LATVIALAT 1:46.94 1:46.18
Details 5 Panayiótis Stroubákos GREECEGRE 1:46.42 1:45.00
Details 6 Nathan Kahan BELGIUMBEL 1:44.98 1:44.87
Details 7 Milton Browne BARBADOSBAR 1:47.63 1:47.03
Details 8 André Bucher SWITZERLANDSUI 1:43.12 1:42.55

Heat 8 23 SEP 2000 11:34

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Bram Som NETHERLANDSNED 1:44.01 1:43.45
Details 2 Kris McCarthy AUSTRALIAAUS 1:45.57 1:45.57
Details 3 Puntsagosor Purevsuren MONGOLIAMGL 1:56.29 1:53.9
Details 4 Paskar Owor UGANDAUGA 1:47.08 1:46.37
Details 5 Mark Everett UNITED STATESUSA 1:45.67 1:43.20
Details 6 Mouhssin Chehibi MOROCCOMAR 1:46.2 1:44.16
Details 7 Werner Botha SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:44.41 1:44.41
Details 8 Vitalie Cerches MOLDOVAMDA 1:47.18 1:47.18