Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A25 SEP 2000 10:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.32 Q 7.70 +0.6 7.99 -0.1 8.32 +0.1
2 Jai Taurima AUSAUS 8.09 q 7.99 -0.3 7.77 -0.1 8.09 +0.9
3 Kofi Amoah Prah GERGER 8.01 q 7.86 +0.7 7.92 +0.3 8.01 +0.5
4 Olexiy Lukashevych UKRUKR 8.01 q 7.86 +0.1 X 8.01 +1.2
5 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYCAY 7.99 7.99 +0.3 7.76 +0.3 X
6 Gregor Cankar SLOSLO 7.98 7.71 -0.1 5.96 +0.4 7.98 +0.6
7 Younés Moudrik MARMAR 7.95 7.95 0.0 7.83 +0.4 X
8 Cheikh Tidiane Touré FRAFRA 7.87 7.87 -0.4 X X
9 Savanté Stringfellow USAUSA 7.84 7.32 +0.4 7.70 -0.2 7.84 +0.1
10 Masaki Morinaga JPNJPN 7.84 X 7.84 +0.4 X
11 Peter Häggström SWESWE 7.83 X 7.80 -0.4 7.83 +0.6
12 Melvin Lister USAUSA 7.82 7.57 -0.3 7.82 -0.1 7.76 -0.3
13 Danil Burkenya RUSRUS 7.79 7.75 +0.4 7.79 +1.2 X
14 Tomas Bardauskas LTULTU 7.70 7.18 +0.4 7.70 -0.7 6.95 +0.2
15 Nikolai Atanasov BULBUL 7.62 X X 7.62 +0.4
16 Richard Duncan CANCAN 7.60 7.33 -0.1 X 7.60 -0.4
17 Hatem Mohamed Mersal EGYEGY 7.59 7.59 -0.1 X X
18 Erik Nijs BELBEL 7.52 7.33 -0.5 7.52 +1.0 X
19 Rustam Khusnutdinov UZBUZB 7.24 7.24 +0.6 X X
20 Wendell Williams TTOTTO 7.22 X X 7.22 +0.2
Hee-jun Sung KORKOR NM X X X
Abdulrahman Faraj Al-Nubi QATQAT NM X X X
Sanjay Kumar Rai INDIND NM X - -
Hongnin Liu CHNCHN NM X X X
Dimítrios Serélis GREGRE NM X X X
Stephan Louw NAMNAM NM X X X

Group B25 SEP 2000 10:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Luis Felipe Méliz CUBCUB 8.21 Q 7.87 +1.6 8.21 +1.2
2 Dwight Phillips USAUSA 8.13 q 7.84 -0.1 7.83 +0.2 8.13 +0.7
3 Peter Burge AUSAUS 8.06 q 7.62 +0.6 7.96 +0.8 8.06 +1.0
4 Carlos Calado PORPOR 8.04 q 8.04 +0.5 7.98 +0.3 7.96 -0.5
5 Vladimir Malyavin RUSRUS 8.03 q X 7.96 +1.1 8.03 +0.5
6 Petâr Dachev BULBUL 8.03 q 8.03 +0.6 X 7.85 +0.1
7 Roman Shchurenko UKRUKR 8.01 q 8.01 +0.8 X X
8 Bogdan Tarus ROUROU 8.00 q 7.60 +0.1 8.00 +1.0 X
9 James Beckford JAMJAM 7.98 7.87 +0.8 7.87 +0.5 7.98 +0.5
10 Kirill Sosunov RUSRUS 7.97 7.97 -0.6 X 7.93 +1.2
11 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSAKSA 7.94 X 5.92 +0.3 7.94 -0.4
12 Yago Lamela ESPESP 7.89 7.68 +0.4 7.74 +0.1 7.89 +0.3
13 Danijal Jahic SCGSCG 7.85 7.85 -0.2 7.70 +1.0 X
14 Ronald Servius FRAFRA 7.66 X X 7.66 +0.2
15 Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 7.63 7.45 +0.8 7.58 +0.6 7.63 +1.0
16 El Mehdi El Rhazouani MARMAR 7.60 7.49 +0.4 7.60 +1.0 7.58 +0.1
17 Mark Anthony Awere GHAGHA 7.57 7.16 +0.7 7.36 +0.6 7.57 +0.5
18 Arnaud Casquette MRIMRI 7.57 X 7.21 +0.4 7.57 +0.6
19 Siniša Ergotic CROCRO 7.53 7.34 +0.2 X 7.53 +1.0
20 Ian Lowe CANCAN 7.51 7.51 +0.5 7.38 +0.8 7.46 -0.1
21 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREGRE 7.44 X 7.44 +0.5 X
22 Jianfeng Lao CHNCHN 7.41 7.26 0.0 7.41 -0.7 7.33 +0.5
23 Georges Téko Folligan TOGTOG 7.40 X 7.40 +0.6 X
24 Mesut Yavas TURTUR 7.35 7.34 0.0 7.35 +0.2 6.03 +0.3
25 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 7.32 5.81 +0.6 X 7.32 +0.7
26 Shirak Pogosyan ARMARM 7.24 7.24 +0.4 7.10 +0.2 -
Daisuke Watanabe JPNJPN NM X X X