Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 25 SEP 2000 10:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Younés Moudrik MOROCCOMAR 8.34 8.34
Details 2 Erik Nijs BELGIUMBEL 7.52 8.25
Details 3 Cheikh Tidiane Touré FRANCEFRA 8.23 8.46
Details 4 Kofi Amoah Prah GERMANYGER 8.20 8.20
Details 5 Iván Pedroso CUBACUB 8.65 8.71
Details 6 Melvin Lister UNITED STATESUSA 8.49 8.49
Details 7 Tomas Bardauskas LITHUANIALTU 8.10 8.10
Details 8 Rustam Khusnutdinov UZBEKISTANUZB 7.95 7.95
Details 9 Wendell Williams TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 7.22 8.14
Details 10 Nikolai Atanasov BULGARIABUL 8.20 8.31
Details 11 Stephan Louw NAMIBIANAM 7.86 8.24
Details 12 Danil Burkenya RUSSIARUS 8.12 8.31
Details 13 Gregor Cankar SLOVENIASLO 8.15 8.40
Details 14 Hatem Mohamed Mersal EGYPTEGY 8.12 8.31
Details 15 Jai Taurima AUSTRALIAAUS 8.49 8.49
Details 16 Peter Häggström SWEDENSWE 8.07 8.07
Details 17 Masaki Morinaga JAPANJPN 8.05 8.25
Details 18 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 8.31 8.63
Details 19 Richard Duncan CANADACAN 8.19 8.19
Details 20 Hee-jun Sung KOREAKOR 7.89 8.01
Details 21 Dimítrios Serélis GREECEGRE 8.00 8.21
Details 22 Savanté Stringfellow UNITED STATESUSA 8.30 8.52
Details 23 Olexiy Lukashevych UKRAINEUKR 8.27 8.27
Details 24 Abdulrahman Faraj Al-Nubi QATARQAT 8.01 8.13
Details 25 Sanjay Kumar Rai INDIAIND 8.03 8.03
Details 26 Hongnin Liu PR OF CHINACHN

Group B 25 SEP 2000 10:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 El Mehdi El Rhazouani MOROCCOMAR 7.60 7.60
Details 2 Danijal Jahic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 7.99 8.18
Details 3 Yago Lamela SPAINESP 8.22 8.56
Details 4 Jianfeng Lao PR OF CHINACHN 8.08 8.40
Details 5 Mesut Yavas TURKEYTUR 8.08 8.08
Details 6 Mattias Sunneborn SWEDENSWE 8.08 8.21
Details 7 Arnaud Casquette MAURITIUSMRI 8.05 8.13
Details 8 Siniša Ergotic CROATIACRO 8.01 8.23
Details 9 Roman Shchurenko UKRAINEUKR 8.35 8.35
Details 10 Peter Burge AUSTRALIAAUS 8.30 8.30
Details 11 Bogdan Tarus ROMANIAROU 8.12 8.29
Details 12 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee SAUDI ARABIAKSA 8.33 8.35
Details 13 Kirill Sosunov RUSSIARUS 8.34 8.38
Details 14 Vladimir Malyavin RUSSIARUS 8.25 8.25
Details 15 Petâr Dachev BULGARIABUL 8.30 8.30
Details 16 Ronald Servius FRANCEFRA 8.24 8.24
Details 17 Dwight Phillips UNITED STATESUSA 8.21 8.74
Details 18 Georges Téko Folligan TOGOTOG 7.87 8.00
Details 19 Konstadínos Koukodímos GREECEGRE 8.09 8.36
Details 20 Shirak Pogosyan ARMENIAARM 8.08 8.08
Details 21 Daisuke Watanabe JAPANJPN 7.87 8.12
Details 22 Ian Lowe CANADACAN 7.98 8.12
Details 23 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRAZILBRA 8.18 8.36
Details 24 Mark Anthony Awere GHANAGHA 7.90 8.04
Details 25 James Beckford JAMAICAJAM 8.42 8.62
Details 26 Carlos Calado PORTUGALPOR 8.13 8.36
Details 27 Luis Felipe Méliz CUBACUB 8.43 8.43