Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A22 SEP 2000 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 John Godina USAUSA 20.58 Q 20.58
2 Adam Nelson USAUSA 20.12 Q 20.12
3 Timo Aaltonen FINFIN 20.04 q 20.04 X 19.82
4 Andrei Mikhnevich BLRBLR 19.97 q X X 19.97
5 Oliver-Sven Buder GERGER 19.96 q 19.96 X 19.80
6 Manuel Martínez ESPESP 19.94 q 19.94 18.95 19.86
7 Bradley Snyder CANCAN 19.77 19.77 X 19.59
8 Burger Lambrechts RSARSA 19.75 X 19.74 19.75
9 Dragan Peric SCGSCG 19.49 19.04 19.46 19.49
10 Roman Virastyuk UKRUKR 19.27 18.91 19.04 19.27
11 Chima Ugwu NGRNGR 19.11 19.07 19.11 X
12 Karel Potgieter RSARSA 19.02 19.02 X 19.00
13 Mikuláš Konopka SVKSVK 18.99 18.59 X 18.99
14 Stevimir Ercegovac CROCRO 18.98 18.74 18.98 X
15 Saulius Kleiza LTULTU 18.59 18.57 X 18.59
16 Gheorghe Guset ROUROU 18.56 18.46 X 18.56
17 Shakti Singh INDIND 18.40 18.40 17.96 18.13
18 Alexis Paumier CUBCUB 18.31 18.31 X 18.04
19 Váios Tíggas GREGRE 18.13 17.52 18.13 17.84

Group B22 SEP 2000 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Arsi Harju FINFIN 21.39 PB Q 19.40 21.39
2 Yuriy Bilonoh UKRUKR 20.53 Q 20.53
3 Milan Haborák SVKSVK 20.00 q 20.00 X X
4 Miroslav Menc CZECZE 19.92 q 19.68 19.18 19.92
5 Andy Bloom USAUSA 19.83 q X 19.65 19.83
6 Janus Robberts RSARSA 19.79 q 19.75 19.16 19.79
7 Ville Tiisanoja FINFIN 19.66 19.04 19.44 19.66
8 Joachim Olsen DENDEN 19.41 19.32 X 19.41
9 Pavel Chumachenko RUSRUS 19.40 18.99 19.40 X
10 Paolo Dal Soglio ITAITA 19.39 19.39 X X
11 Szilárd Kiss HUNHUN 18.95 18.60 18.61 18.95
12 Michael Mertens GERGER 18.72 18.64 18.48 18.72
13 Bahadur Singh INDIND 18.70 18.70 X X
14 Justin Anlezark AUSAUS 18.59 18.59 18.11 18.46
15 Mark Proctor GBRGBR 18.49 X 18.49 X
16 Bilal Saad Mubarak QATQAT 18.30 18.30 X X
17 Ivan Emilianov MDAMDA 17.63 X 17.38 17.63
18 Sergey Rubtsov KAZKAZ 15.90 15.49 15.90 X