Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A23 SEP 2000 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Onochie Achike GBRGBR 17.30 PB Q 16.71 +0.3 17.30 +1.0
2 Jonathan Edwards GBRGBR 17.08 Q 16.90 -1.2 17.08 +0.7
3 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.03 SB Q X 17.03 -0.2
4 Rostislav Dimitrov BULBUL 17.00 Q 17.00 +0.8
5 Paolo Camossi ITAITA 16.87 15.30 -0.6 16.87 +0.1 16.80 +1.1
6 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.75 16.72 +0.1 16.75 +0.1 16.27 0.0
7 Takanori Sugibayashi JPNJPN 16.67 16.31 +0.1 16.44 -0.3 16.67 +0.6
8 Christian Olsson SWESWE 16.64 16.45 -0.4 16.56 +0.8 16.64 +0.4
9 Zsolt Czingler HUNHUN 16.52 16.22 -0.3 16.52 +0.4 X
10 LaMark Carter USAUSA 16.47 X 16.16 -0.1 16.47 -0.2
11 Brian Wellman BERBER 16.47 16.47 +0.1 15.87 +0.1 15.99 +0.8
12 Zoran Djurdjevic SCGSCG 16.31 X 16.31 +0.3 X
13 Oleg Sakirkin KAZKAZ 16.20 16.20 0.0 15.61 +0.6 16.09 +0.3
14 Sergey Bochkov AZEAZE 16.01 X 16.01 +0.8 X
15 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSRUS 15.79 15.79 +0.2 15.51 -0.1 13.41 -0.2
16 Yevgeniy Petin UZBUZB 15.27 X 15.27 -0.4 X
17 Colomba Fofana FRAFRA 14.59 X 14.59 +0.8 -
18 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GREGRE 14.15 X 14.15 0.0 X
19 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 14.12 X 14.12 -0.8 X
Raúl Chapado ESPESP NM X X X

Group B23 SEP 2000 18:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.12 PB Q 17.12 -0.6
1 Andrew Murphy AUSAUS 17.12 SB Q 17.12 +1.2
3 Yoel García CUBCUB 17.08 Q 17.08 -0.3
4 Denis Kapustin RUSRUS 17.04 Q 17.04 +0.8
5 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER 16.93 q 16.93 +1.1 X X
5 Robert Howard USAUSA 16.93 q X 16.93 +0.7 X
7 Ketill Hanstveit NORNOR 16.75 16.62 -0.3 16.62 -0.6 16.75 -0.2
8 Ionut Punga ROUROU 16.72 16.72 +0.3 14.74 +0.1 16.45 +1.9
9 Sergey Arzamasov KAZKAZ 16.70 16.70 +0.6 16.40 +0.8 16.42 +0.3
10 Jianfeng Lao CHNCHN 16.43 16.43 +1.0 16.04 +0.8 X
11 Ivaylo Rusenov BULBUL 16.40 16.24 -0.2 16.40 -0.6 X
12 Rogel Nachum ISRISR 16.39 16.38 -0.1 16.39 +0.4 16.38 +0.6
13 Gennadiy Markov RUSRUS 16.36 16.28 +0.3 16.36 +1.0 X
14 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.34 16.34 +0.8 15.75 +0.6 X
15 Michael Calvo CUBCUB 16.30 16.30 +0.3 16.04 +0.4 16.15 +0.2
16 Sergiy Izmaylov UKRUKR 16.10 X 16.10 -0.1 X
17 Hrístos Melétoglou GREGRE 16.00 X 16.00 -0.4 X
18 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi KSAKSA 15.99 15.93 +1.6 15.99 +0.5 15.42 +0.2
19 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 14.95 14.95 +0.5 - -
Stamátios Lénis GREGRE NM X X X