Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 23 SEP 2000 18:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Yoelbi Quesada CUBACUB 17.37 17.85
Details 2 Zsolt Czingler HUNGARYHUN 17.06 17.24
Details 3 Rostislav Dimitrov BULGARIABUL 17.30 17.49
Details 4 Raúl Chapado SPAINESP 16.70 16.83
Details 5 Onochie Achike GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.30 17.30
Details 6 Takanori Sugibayashi JAPANJPN 17.02 17.02
Details 7 Colomba Fofana FRANCEFRA 17.00 17.34
Details 8 Sergey Bochkov AZERBAIJANAZE 16.31 16.82
Details 9 LaMark Carter UNITED STATESUSA 16.96 17.44
Details 10 Jonathan Edwards GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.71 18.29
Details 11 Christian Olsson SWEDENSWE 16.97 17.79
Details 12 Yevgeniy Petin UZBEKISTANUZB 16.67 16.67
Details 13 Oleg Sakirkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.03 17.58
Details 14 Paolo Camossi ITALYITA 17.45 17.45
Details 15 Walter Davis UNITED STATESUSA 17.07 17.71
Details 16 Andrew Owusu GHANAGHA 16.74 17.23
Details 17 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSSIARUS 16.86 17.44
Details 18 Zoran Djurdjevic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 16.64 16.94
Details 19 Brian Wellman BERMUDABER 16.80 17.62
Details 20 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GREECEGRE 17.18 17.43

Group B 23 SEP 2000 18:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Sergey Arzamasov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.90 17.28
Details 2 Ivaylo Rusenov BULGARIABUL 16.91 17.02
Details 3 Fabrizio Donato ITALYITA 17.60 17.60
Details 4 Phillips Idowu GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.12 17.81
Details 5 Yoel García CUBACUB 17.47 17.47
Details 6 Denis Kapustin RUSSIARUS 17.46 17.65
Details 7 Michael Calvo CUBACUB 17.26 17.30
Details 8 Ionut Punga ROMANIAROU 16.78 17.04
Details 9 Gennadiy Markov RUSSIARUS 16.89 17.38
Details 10 Ketill Hanstveit NORWAYNOR 16.79 17.27
Details 11 Charles Michael Friedek GERMANYGER 17.41 17.59
Details 12 Robert Howard UNITED STATESUSA 17.05 17.11
Details 13 Stamátios Lénis GREECEGRE 17.20 17.20
Details 14 Andrew Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 17.12 17.32
Details 15 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 16.32 17.41
Details 16 Sergiy Izmaylov UKRAINEUKR 17.01 17.01
Details 17 Hrístos Melétoglou GREECEGRE 16.68 17.19
Details 18 Rogel Nachum ISRAELISR 16.98 17.20
Details 19 Jianfeng Lao PR OF CHINACHN 16.91 16.91
Details 20 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 16.50 17.07