Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 SEP 2000 11:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Nadezhda Bodrova UKRAINEUKR 12.89 12.89
Details 3 Debbie Edwards AUSTRALIAAUS 13.20 13.20
Details 4 Svetla Pishtikova BULGARIABUL 12.78 12.53
Details 5 Manuela Bosco FINLANDFIN 13.29 13.29
Details 6 Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRANCEFRA 12.81 12.66
Details 7 Svetlana Laukhova RUSSIARUS 12.93 12.72
Details 8 Delloreen Ennis-London JAMAICAJAM 12.52 12.50

Heat 2 25 SEP 2000 11:38

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Angela Atede NIGERIANGR 12.92 12.72
Details 2 Keturah Anderson CANADACAN 12.82 12.61
Details 3 Sharon Couch UNITED STATESUSA 12.68 12.68
Details 4 Olena Krasovska UKRAINEUKR 12.82 12.45
Details 5 Maria-Joelle Conjungo CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 13.95 13.51
Details 6 Yvonne Kanazawa JAPANJPN 13.00 13.00
Details 7 Michelle Freeman JAMAICAJAM 12.57 12.52
Details 8 Verónica De Paoli ARGENTINAARG 14.61 13.28

Heat 3 25 SEP 2000 11:46

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Melissa Morrison-Howard UNITED STATESUSA 12.57 12.53
Details 2 Rosa Rakotozafy MADAGASCARMAD 12.85 12.84
Details 3 Natalya Shekhodanova RUSSIARUS 12.75 12.59
Details 4 Yun Feng PR OF CHINACHN 13.12 12.85
Details 5 Bich Huong Vu VIETNAMVIE 13.61 13.2
Details 6 Olga Shishigina KAZAKHSTANKAZ 12.65 12.44
Details 7 Trecia Roberts THAILANDTHA 12.96 12.73
Details 8 Siulolo Liku TONGATGA 14.58 14.35

Heat 4 25 SEP 2000 11:54

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Aliuska López CUBACUB 12.82 12.67
Details 2 Glory Alozie NIGERIANGR 12.54 12.44
Details 3 Anita Trumpe LATVIALAT 13.77 13.26
Details 4 Yuliya Graudyn RUSSIARUS 12.87 12.62
Details 5 Perdita Felicien CANADACAN 12.91 12.46
Details 6 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRANCEFRA 12.76 12.76
Details 7 Naide Gomes DEM. REP. OF SAO TOME E STP 14.06 13.52
Details 8 Diane Allahgreen GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13.11 12.92

Heat 5 25 SEP 2000 12:02

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 2 Hannah Cooper LIBERIALBR 13.26 13.21
Details 3 Gail Devers UNITED STATESUSA 12.33 12.33
Details 4 Patricia Girard FRANCEFRA 12.88 12.59
Details 5 Maya Shemchyshena UKRAINEUKR 12.88 12.88
Details 6 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAMAICAJAM 12.70 12.45
Details 7 Sriyani Kulawansa-Fonseca SRI LANKASRI 13.10 12.91
Details 8 Nadine Faustin-Parker HAITIHAI 12.80 12.74