Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 8 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2000 12:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 32:06.19 Q
Details 2 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 32:06.41 Q
Details 3 Fernanda Ribeiro PORPOR 32:06.43 Q
Details 4 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 32:06.54 Q
Details 5 Harumi Hiroyama JPNJPN 32:07.68 Q
Details 6 Ji Li CHNCHN 32:28.96 Q
Details 7 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 32:29.93 Q
Details 8 Jelena Prokopcuka LATLAT 32:32.87 Q
Details 9 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSRUS 32:52.00 q
Details 10 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR 32:56.63 q
Details 11 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 33:12.18
Details 12 Anikó Kálovics HUNHUN 33:20.40
Details 13 Petra Wassiluk GERGER 33:23.03
Details 14 Teresa Recio ESPESP 33:36.44
Details 15 Clair Fearnley AUSAUS 33:47.23
Details 16 Jennifer Rhines USAUSA 34:08.28
Details 17 Natalie Harvey AUSAUS 34:12.90
Details 18 Nora Leticia Rocha MEXMEX 34:37.84
Details 19 Tina Connelly CANCAN 34:46.04
Details 20 Leila Baghdad ALGALG 35:31.53
Details Marleen Renders BELBEL DNS
Details Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREGRE DNS

Split times

1000m
3:17.26
Olivera Jevtic
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO- SRB
2000m
6:42.43
Fernanda Ribeiro
PORTUGAL POR
3000m
9:59.57
Fernanda Ribeiro
PORTUGAL POR
4000m
13:11.30
Fernanda Ribeiro
PORTUGAL POR
5000m
16:24.31
Fernanda Ribeiro
PORTUGAL POR
6000m
19:37.36
Harumi Hiroyama
JAPAN JPN
7000m
22:44.00
Olivera Jevtic
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO- SRB
8000m
25:51.53
Olivera Jevtic
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO- SRB
9000m
29:01.33
Olivera Jevtic
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO- SRB

Heat 2 27 SEP 2000 13:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Sally Barsosio KENKEN 32:34.07 Q
Details 2 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KENKEN 32:34.15 Q
Details 3 Berhane Adere ETHETH 32:34.62 Q
Details 4 Gete Wami ETHETH 32:34.63 Q
Details 5 Chiemi Takahashi JPNJPN 32:34.70 Q
Details 6 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 32:34.73 Q
Details 7 Elana Meyer RSARSA 32:35.32 Q
Details 8 Yuko Kawakami JPNJPN 32:36.60 Q
Details 9 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSRUS 32:44.43 q
Details 10 Libbie Johnson-Hickman USAUSA 32:59.28 q
Details 11 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRLIRL 33:17.45
Details 12 Ana Dias PORPOR 33:21.69
Details 13 Silvia Sommaggio ITAITA 33:24.13
Details 14 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 33:44.48
Details 15 María Abel ESPESP 34:05.44
Details 16 Galina Bogomolova RUSRUS 34:06.21
Details 17 Kylie Risk AUSAUS 34:30.91
Details 18 Deena Kastor USAUSA 34:40.86
Details 19 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 34:49.35
Details 20 Man Yee Chan-Ropper HKGHKG 35:21.20
Details Gunhild Haugen NORNOR DNF
Details Carol Montgomery CANCAN DNS

Split times

1000m
3:23.60
Yuko Kawakami
JAPAN JPN
2000m
6:46.79
Yuko Kawakami
JAPAN JPN
3000m
10:03.57
Silvia Sommaggio
ITALY ITA
4000m
13:21.25
Gunhild Haugen
NORWAY NOR
5000m
16:39.20
Silvia Sommaggio
ITALY ITA
6000m
19:56.88
Paula Radcliffe
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
7000m
23:06.48
Paula Radcliffe
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
8000m
26:17.45
Paula Radcliffe
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
9000m
29:29.55
Paula Radcliffe
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR