Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 SEP 2000 18:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Maysa Matrood IRAQIRQ 17:17.58 17:17.58
Details 2 Gete Wami ETHIOPIAETH 14:30.88 14:30.88
Details 3 Daniela Yordanova BULGARIABUL 14:56.95 14:56.95
Details 4 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 16:30.41 15:50.18
Details 5 Nora Leticia Rocha MEXICOMEX 15:15.64 15:06.54
Details 6 Joanne Pavey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 14:58.27 14:39.96
Details 7 Helena Javornik SLOVENIASLO 15:27.68 15:15.40
Details 8 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 14:47.35 14:46.72
Details 9 Elva Dryer UNITED STATESUSA 15:09.19 15:03.56
Details 10 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 15:05.33
Details 12 Sonia O'Sullivan IRELANDIRL 14:41.02 14:41.02
Details 13 Benita Willis AUSTRALIAAUS 15:21.37 14:47.60
Details 14 Elisa Cobanea ARGENTINAARG 15:54.48 15:54.48
Details 15 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 15:27.46 15:18.06
Details 16 Michiko Shimizu JAPANJPN 15:21.04 15:09.05
Details 17 Rosemary Ryan IRELANDIRL 15:17.57 15:17.57

Heat 2 22 SEP 2000 18:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Anne Cross AUSTRALIAAUS 15:20.78 15:20.78
Details 2 Susanne Pumper AUSTRIAAUT 15:16.32 15:10.54
Details 3 Marta Domínguez SPAINESP 15:26.00 14:48.33
Details 4 Ayelech Worku ETHIOPIAETH 14:41.23 14:41.23
Details 5 Irina Mikitenko GERMANYGER 14:43.59 14:42.03
Details 6 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREECEGRE 15:25.16 15:15.32
Details 7 Rose Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 14:55.88 14:46.41
Details 8 Zhor El Kamch MOROCCOMAR 15:12.23 14:42.53
Details 9 Andrea Whitcombe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:32.62 15:32.62
Details 10 Olga Yegorova RUSSIARUS 14:42.91 14:29.32
Details 11 Man Yee Chan-Ropper HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 15:49.67 15:45.87
Details 12 Amy Rudolph UNITED STATESUSA 15:11.16 14:56.04
Details 13 Sonja Stolic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 15:34.47 15:33.42
Details 14 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMBABWEZIM 15:40.43 15:40.43
Details 15 Megumi Oshima JAPANJPN 15:26.36 15:17.92
Details 16 Roberta Brunet ITALYITA 15:15.94 14:44.50

Heat 3 22 SEP 2000 18:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Kate Anderson-Richardson AUSTRALIAAUS 15:18.82 15:10.78
Details 2 Diane Nukuri-Johnson BURUNDIBDI 16:38.30 15:59.39
Details 3 Beatriz Santiago SPAINESP 15:17.14 15:11.01
Details 4 Werknesh Kidane ETHIOPIAETH 14:47.40 14:33.04
Details 5 Catherine Chikwakwa MALAWIMAW 16:39.82 15:36.22
Details 6 Anne Marie Letko-Lauck UNITED STATESUSA 15:23.71 15:23.71
Details 7 Priscilla Mamba SWAZILANDSWZ 17:30.04 17:30.04
Details 8 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRELANDIRL 15:12.83 15:12.83
Details 9 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 15:11.11 14:20.87
Details 10 Yoshiko Ichikawa JAPANJPN 15:23.41 15:23.18
Details 11 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 14:47.71 14:47.71
Details 12 Inga Juodeškiené LITHUANIALTU 15:28.66 15:28.66
Details 13 Baatarkhuu Battsetseg MONGOLIAMGL 18:22.98 17:27.4
Details 14 Gabriela Szabo ROMANIAROU 14:40.61 14:31.48
Details 15 Tatyana Tomashova RUSSIARUS 14:53.00 14:39.22
Details 16 Ebru Kavaklioglu TURKEYTUR 15:49.15 14:51.69
Details 17 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 15:11.25 15:11.25