Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 SEP 2000 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 1:59.88 Q
Details 2 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:00.23 Q
Details 3 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:00.50 q
Details 4 Natalya Dukhnova BLRBLR 2:03.20
Details 5 Grace Birungi UGAUGA 2:03.32
Details 6 Olena Buzhenko UKRUKR 2:03.48
Details 7 Florencia Hunt AHOAHO 2:03.78 NR
Details 8 Direma Banasso TOGTOG 2:13.67 PB

Split times

400m
57.85
Natalya Dukhnova
BELARUS BLR

Heat 2 22 SEP 2000 10:07

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Jearl Miles Clark USAUSA 2:01.79 Q
Details 2 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:01.89 Q
Details 3 Olga Raspopova RUSRUS 2:01.95
Details 4 Letitia Vriesde SURSUR 2:02.09
Details 5 Mina Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:03.25
Details 6 Leontine Tsiba CGOCGO 2:04.08 NR
Details 7 Elena Antoci ROUROU 2:07.56
Details 8 Roda Ali Waiss DJIDJI 2:31.71

Split times

Heat 3 22 SEP 2000 10:14

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 1:59.60 Q PB
Details 2 Irina Mistyukevich RUSRUS 1:59.73 Q
Details 3 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:00.18 q
Details 4 Joetta Clark-Diggs USAUSA 2:00.19 q
Details 5 Charmaine Howell JAMJAM 2:01.14 q
Details 6 Christine Mukamutesi RWARWA 2:14.15
Details 7 Alberta Cape GBSGBS 2:17.05
Details Ludmila Formanová CZECZE DNF

Split times

400m
57.51
Charmaine Howell
JAMAICA JAM

Heat 4 22 SEP 2000 10:21

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 2:01.76 Q
Details 2 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:01.99 Q
Details 3 Natalya Tsyganova RUSRUS 2:02.26
Details 4 Sandra Stals BELBEL 2:02.33
Details 5 Susan Andrews AUSAUS 2:03.31
Details 6 Irina Latve LATLAT 2:06.05
Details 7 Delfina Joaquim ANGANG 2:15.02

Split times

400m
59.71
Kelly Holmes
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 22 SEP 2000 10:28

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Stephanie Graf AUTAUT 1:58.39 Q
Details 2 Claudia Gesell GERGER 1:58.56 Q
Details 3 Helena Fuchsová CZECZE 1:58.97 q SB
Details 4 Toni Hodgkinson NZLNZL 1:59.37 q
Details 5 Diane Modahl GBRGBR 2:02.41
Details 6 Adama Njie GAMGAM 2:07.90 SB
Details 7 Anna Nasilyan ARMARM 2:14.86
Details Tina Paulino MOZMOZ DNS

Split times

400m
57.93
Helena Fuchsová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE