Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 SEP 2000 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Natalya Dukhnova BELARUSBLR 2:00.47 1:57.24
Details 2 Direma Banasso TOGOTOG 2:13.67 2:13.67
Details 3 Tamsyn Manou AUSTRALIAAUS 1:59.21 1:59.21
Details 4 Florencia Hunt NETHERLANDS ANTILLESAHO 2:03.78 2:03.16
Details 5 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:56.15 1:55.19
Details 6 Grace Birungi UGANDAUGA 2:00.97 2:00.97
Details 7 Olena Buzhenko UKRAINEUKR 2:00.07 1:59.46
Details 8 Hasna Benhassi MOROCCOMAR 1:58.47 1:56.43

Heat 2 22 SEP 2000 10:07

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Olga Raspopova RUSSIARUS 1:56.85 1:56.85
Details 2 Letitia Vriesde SURINAMSUR 1:58.62 1:56.68
Details 3 Jearl Miles Clark UNITED STATESUSA 1:59.12 1:56.40
Details 4 Roda Ali Waiss DJIBOUTIDJI 2:31.71 2:31.71
Details 5 Mina Aït Hammou MOROCCOMAR 2:01.99 1:57.82
Details 6 Leontine Tsiba CONGOCGO 2:04.08 2:04.08
Details 7 Brigita Langerholc SLOVENIASLO 1:58.51 1:58.41
Details 8 Elena Antoci ROMANIAROU 2:01.29 1:59.43

Heat 3 22 SEP 2000 10:14

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Alberta Cape GUINEA-BISSAUGBS 2:17.05 2:17.05
Details 2 Ludmila Formanová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:57.53 1:56.56
Details 3 Mayte Martínez SPAINESP 1:59.60 1:57.62
Details 4 Joetta Clark-Diggs UNITED STATESUSA 1:59.49 1:57.84
Details 5 Christine Mukamutesi RWANDARWA 2:14.15 2:14.15
Details 6 Irina Mistyukevich RUSSIARUS 1:57.49 1:57.49
Details 7 Charmaine Howell JAMAICAJAM 2:00.63 1:59.61
Details 8 Zulia Calatayud CUBACUB 1:58.66 1:56.09

Heat 4 22 SEP 2000 10:21

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Susan Andrews AUSTRALIAAUS 2:00.32 2:00.32
Details 2 Irina Latve LATVIALAT 2:02.14 2:02.14
Details 3 Delfina Joaquim ANGOLAANG 2:15.02 2:09.90
Details 4 Sandra Stals BELGIUMBEL 1:59.09 1:58.31
Details 5 Hazel Clark UNITED STATESUSA 1:58.75 1:57.99
Details 6 Kelly Holmes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:56.80 1:56.21
Details 8 Natalya Tsyganova RUSSIARUS 1:56.60 1:56.60

Heat 5 22 SEP 2000 10:28

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 Stephanie Graf AUSTRIAAUT 1:56.64 1:56.64
Details 2 Claudia Gesell GERMANYGER 1:58.34 1:58.34
Details 3 Tina Paulino MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 2:00.92 1:56.62
Details 4 Helena Fuchsová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:58.56 1:58.56
Details 5 Diane Modahl GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:00.53 1:58.65
Details 6 Adama Njie THE GAMBIAGAM 2:07.90 2:05.14
Details 7 Toni Hodgkinson NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:59.31 1:58.25
Details 8 Anna Nasilyan ARMENIAARM 2:14.86 2:14.86