Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 Stephanie Graf AUTAUT 1:58.39 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 5 Claudia Gesell GERGER 1:58.56 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 3 5 Helena Fuchsová CZECZE 1:58.97 q SB
test test
test test
test test
4 4 5 Toni Hodgkinson NZLNZL 1:59.37 q
test test
test test
test test
5 1 3 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 1:59.60 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
6 2 3 Irina Mistyukevich RUSRUS 1:59.73 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 1 1 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 1:59.88 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 3 3 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:00.18 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 3 Joetta Clark-Diggs USAUSA 2:00.19 q
test test
test test
test test
10 2 1 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:00.23 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 3 1 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:00.50 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 3 Charmaine Howell JAMJAM 2:01.14 q
test test
test test
test test
13 1 4 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 2:01.76 Q
test test
test test
test test
14 1 2 Jearl Miles Clark USAUSA 2:01.79 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 2 2 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:01.89 Q
test test
test test
test test
16 3 2 Olga Raspopova RUSRUS 2:01.95
test test
test test
test test
17 2 4 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:01.99 Q
test test
test test
test test
18 4 2 Letitia Vriesde SURSUR 2:02.09
test test
test test
test test
19 3 4 Natalya Tsyganova RUSRUS 2:02.26
test test
test test
test test
20 4 4 Sandra Stals BELBEL 2:02.33
test test
test test
test test
21 5 5 Diane Modahl GBRGBR 2:02.41
test test
test test
test test
22 4 1 Natalya Dukhnova BLRBLR 2:03.20
test test
test test
test test
23 5 2 Mina Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:03.25
test test
test test
test test
24 5 4 Susan Andrews AUSAUS 2:03.31
test test
test test
test test
25 5 1 Grace Birungi UGAUGA 2:03.32
test test
test test
test test
26 6 1 Olena Buzhenko UKRUKR 2:03.48
test test
test test
test test
27 7 1 Florencia Hunt AHOAHO 2:03.78 NR
test test
test test
test test
28 6 2 Leontine Tsiba CGOCGO 2:04.08 NR
test test
test test
test test
29 6 4 Irina Latve LATLAT 2:06.05
test test
test test
test test
30 7 2 Elena Antoci ROUROU 2:07.56
test test
test test
test test
31 6 5 Adama Njie GAMGAM 2:07.90 SB
test test
test test
test test
32 8 1 Direma Banasso TOGTOG 2:13.67 PB
test test
test test
test test
33 6 3 Christine Mukamutesi RWARWA 2:14.15
test test
test test
test test
34 7 5 Anna Nasilyan ARMARM 2:14.86
test test
test test
test test
35 7 4 Delfina Joaquim ANGANG 2:15.02
test test
test test
test test
36 7 3 Alberta Cape GBSGBS 2:17.05
test test
test test
test test
37 8 2 Roda Ali Waiss DJIDJI 2:31.71
test test
test test
test test
3 Ludmila Formanová CZECZE DNF
test test
test test
test test
5 Tina Paulino MOZMOZ DNS
test test
test test
test test