Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A27 SEP 2000 20:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Fiona May ITAITA 6.81 Q 6.48 -0.6 6.65 +0.3 6.81 +0.5
2 Elva Goulbourne JAMJAM 6.68 6.35 -0.4 6.52 0.0 6.68 +0.7
3 Olena Shekhovtsova UKRUKR 6.65 6.56 -0.5 6.65 +1.2 X
4 Susen Tiedtke GERGER 6.65 6.55 -0.2 6.65 +1.1 6.43 +0.4
5 Lyudmila Galkina RUSRUS 6.62 6.62 -0.3 X 6.31 0.0
6 Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.60 6.60 +0.4 X 6.47 -0.8
7 Yelena Kashcheyeva KAZKAZ 6.57 6.42 -0.3 X 6.57 +1.0
8 Erica Johansson SWESWE 6.53 6.53 -0.2 X 6.49 -1.4
9 Níki Xánthou GREGRE 6.50 6.50 -0.9 X X
10 Yingnan Guan CHNCHN 6.48 X X 6.48 +0.4
11 Shana Williams USAUSA 6.44 6.24 +0.3 6.28 0.0 6.44 +0.2
12 Chantal Brunner NZLNZL 6.42 6.14 0.0 6.42 -0.1 6.31 -0.4
13 Zita Ajkler HUNHUN 6.36 6.35 -0.5 6.36 +0.4 X
14 Maurren Higa Maggi BRABRA 6.35 6.35 -0.2 6.28 +0.5 X
15 Lissete Cuza CUBCUB 6.25 X 6.19 +0.8 6.25 -0.3
16 Elena Bobrovskaya KGZKGZ 6.19 5.94 +0.2 6.19 +0.7 6.03 -0.5
17 Flora Hyacinth ISVISV 6.08 6.08 +0.5 X 5.89 +0.4
18 Mónica Falcioni URUURU 6.05 SB 6.05 -0.7 6.04 +0.8 5.96 0.0
Concepción Montaner ESPESP NM X X X
Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR DNS

Group B27 SEP 2000 20:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Heike Drechsler GERGER 6.84 Q 6.84 +0.3
2 Dawn Burrell-Campbell USAUSA 6.77 Q X 6.68 +0.7 6.77 +0.2
3 Tünde Vaszi HUNHUN 6.70 SB Q X X 6.70 +0.1
4 Tatyana Kotova RUSRUS 6.66 q 6.41 +0.5 6.66 0.0 4.21 -0.2
5 Olga Rublyova RUSRUS 6.65 q 6.62 +0.3 X 6.65 +0.2
6 Joanne Wise GBRGBR 6.59 SB 6.39 +0.5 6.54 +1.1 6.59 +0.1
7 Viktoriya Vershynina UKRUKR 6.56 6.46 -0.6 6.56 +0.6 6.47 +0.5
8 Bronwyn Thompson AUSAUS 6.55 6.55 -0.8 X 6.21 0.0
9 Valentina Gotovska LATLAT 6.47 6.44 -0.6 X 6.47 +0.1
10 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMJAM 6.39 6.37 0.0 6.39 +0.7 6.39 +0.9
11 Patience Itanyi NGRNGR 6.33 6.33 +0.1 6.22 -0.6 6.12 -0.1
12 Viorica Tigau ROUROU 6.25 X X 6.25 +0.2
13 Yelena Pershina KAZKAZ 6.24 6.24 -0.2 X 6.22 +0.2
14 Sofia Schulte GERGER 6.23 6.15 -1.0 X 6.23 +0.4
15 Andrea Ávila ARGARG 6.11 6.11 -0.6 X 6.07 +0.5
16 Déspina Papavasiláki GREGRE 5.86 X X 5.86 +0.7
Anna Tarasova KAZKAZ NM X X X
Luciana Mendes BRABRA NM X X X
Chunfang Guo CHNCHN NM X X X
Marion Jones USAUSA DQ 6.78 +0.3