Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B Heike Drechsler GERGER 6.84 Q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A Fiona May ITAITA 6.81 Q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B Dawn Burrell-Campbell USAUSA 6.77 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B Tünde Vaszi HUNHUN 6.70 Q SB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A Elva Goulbourne JAMJAM 6.68 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
6 4 B Tatyana Kotova RUSRUS 6.66 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
7 5 B Olga Rublyova RUSRUS 6.65 q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
8 3 A Olena Shekhovtsova UKRUKR 6.65 +1.2
test test
test test
test test
9 4 A Susen Tiedtke GERGER 6.65 +1.1
test test
test test
test test
10 5 A Lyudmila Galkina RUSRUS 6.62 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.60 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
12 6 B Joanne Wise GBRGBR 6.59 SB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A Yelena Kashcheyeva KAZKAZ 6.57 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
14 7 B Viktoriya Vershynina UKRUKR 6.56 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B Bronwyn Thompson AUSAUS 6.55 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
16 8 A Erica Johansson SWESWE 6.53 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A Níki Xánthou GREGRE 6.50 -0.9
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A Yingnan Guan CHNCHN 6.48 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
19 9 B Valentina Gotovska LATLAT 6.47 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A Shana Williams USAUSA 6.44 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A Chantal Brunner NZLNZL 6.42 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B Lacena Golding-Clarke JAMJAM 6.39 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A Zita Ajkler HUNHUN 6.36 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
25 14 A Maurren Higa Maggi BRABRA 6.35 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
26 11 B Patience Itanyi NGRNGR 6.33 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
27 15 A Lissete Cuza CUBCUB 6.25 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
28 12 B Viorica Tigau ROUROU 6.25 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
29 13 B Yelena Pershina KAZKAZ 6.24 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B Sofia Schulte GERGER 6.23 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
31 16 A Elena Bobrovskaya KGZKGZ 6.19 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
32 15 B Andrea Ávila ARGARG 6.11 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A Flora Hyacinth ISVISV 6.08 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
34 18 A Mónica Falcioni URUURU 6.05 SB -0.7
test test
test test
test test
35 16 B Déspina Papavasiláki GREGRE 5.86 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
B Chunfang Guo CHNCHN NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
A Concepción Montaner ESPESP NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B Anna Tarasova KAZKAZ NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B Luciana Mendes BRABRA NM 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B Marion Jones USAUSA DQ +0.3
test test
test test
test test
A Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR DNS 0.0
test test
test test
test test