Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 SEP 2000 09:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Naoko Takahashi JPNJPN 2:23:14 CR
35km
1:58:26
40km
2:15:19
Details 2 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:23:22
20km
1:08:10
Half
1:11:45
25km
1:24:48
30km
1:41:39
Details 3 Joyce Chepchumba KENKEN 2:24:45 SB
Details 4 Esther Wanjiru Maina KENKEN 2:26:17
Details 5 Madina Biktagirova RUSRUS 2:26:33 SB
Details 6 Elfenesh Alemu ETHETH 2:26:54
Details 7 Eri Yamagughi JPNJPN 2:27:03 SB
Details 8 Bong-Sil Ham PRKPRK 2:27:07 PB
Details 9 Fatuma Roba ETHETH 2:27:38
Details 10 Xiujuan Ren CHNCHN 2:27:55
Details 11 Kerryn McCann AUSAUS 2:28:37
Details 12 Maura Viceconte ITAITA 2:29:26
Details 13 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 2:29:45
Details 14 Irina Bogachova KGZKGZ 2:29:55
Details 15 Ari Ichihashi JPNJPN 2:30:34
Details 16 Adriana Fernández MEXMEX 2:30:51
Details 17 Judit Földing-Nagy HUNHUN 2:30:54 SB
Details 18 Ornella Ferrara ITAITA 2:31:32
Details 19 Christine Clark USAUSA 2:31:35 PB
Details 20 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:31:40 PB
Details 21 Maria Manuela Machado PORPOR 2:32:29
Details 22 Nadezhda Wijenberg NEDNED 2:32:29 SB
Details 23 Lyubov Morgunova RUSRUS 2:32:35
Details 24 Sonja Oberem GERGER 2:33:45
Details 25 Martha Tenorio ECUECU 2:33:54
Details 26 Marian Sutton GBRGBR 2:34:33
Details 27 Erika Olivera CHICHI 2:35:07 SB
Details 28 Chang-Ok Kim PRKPRK 2:35:32 SB
Details 29 Camelia-Alina Gherasim ROUROU 2:36:16
Details 30 Ana Isabel Alonso ESPESP 2:36:45
Details 31 Colleen De Reuck RSARSA 2:36:48
Details 32 María Portillo PERPER 2:36:50
Details 33 Griselda González ESPESP 2:38:28
Details 34 Mi-Ja Oh KORKOR 2:38:42
Details 35 Susan Hobson AUSAUS 2:38:44
Details 36 Gadissie Edatto ETHETH 2:42:29
Details 37 Serap Aktas TURTUR 2:42:40
Details 38 Daria Nauer SUISUI 2:43:00
Details 39 María Luisa Muñoz ESPESP 2:45:40
Details 41 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 2:51:03 NR
Details 42 Gina Coello HONHON 3:02:32
Details 43 Agueda Amaral UNKUNK 3:10:55
Details 44 Rhonda Davidson-Alley GUMGUM 3:13:58
Details 45 Sirivanh Ketavong LAOLAO 3:34:27
Details Elizabeth Mungudhi NAMNAM DNF
Details Garifa Kuku KAZKAZ DNF
Details Nicole Carroll AUSAUS DNF
Details Martha Ernstsdóttir ISLISL DNF
Details Valentina Enaki MDAMDA DNF
Details Marleen Renders BELBEL DNF
5km
16:42
10km
34:08
15km
51:19
Details Valentina Yegorova RUSRUS DNF
Details Anuta Catuna ROUROU DNF
Details Claudia Dreher GERGER DNS