Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.25 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 22 SEP 2000 20:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Tereza Marinova BULBUL 14.73 Q -0.5
Attempt 1
14.73 -0.5
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 2 Ashia Hansen GBRGBR 14.29 Q SB -0.4
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.29 -0.4
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 3 Yamilé Aldama CUBCUB 14.27 Q -0.7
Attempt 1
13.88 -0.2
Attempt 2
14.27 -0.7
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 4 Oksana Rogova RUSRUS 14.25 Q -0.1
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.25 -0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 5 Cristina Nicolau ROUROU 14.14 q -0.1
Attempt 1
13.90 +0.2
Attempt 2
14.14 -0.1
Attempt 3
X
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 6 Viktoriya Brigadnaya TKMTKM 13.96 -0.4
Attempt 1
13.96 -0.4
Attempt 2
13.60 -0.5
Attempt 3
X
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 7 Kéné Ndoye SENSEN 13.94 +0.4
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
13.94 +0.4
Attempt 3
13.75 0.0
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 8 Natallia Safronava BLRBLR 13.91 +0.2
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
13.91 +0.2
Attempt 3
13.73 -0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 9 Maria Dimitrova BULBUL 13.87 0.0
Attempt 1
13.55 -0.1
Attempt 2
13.80 +0.2
Attempt 3
13.87 0.0
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 10 Camilla Johansson SWESWE 13.87 +0.8
Attempt 1
13.87 +0.8
Attempt 2
13.76 0.0
Attempt 3
X
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 11 Olena Khlusovych UKRUKR 13.60 -0.3
Attempt 1
13.60 -0.3
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.08 -0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 12 Elena Parfenova KAZKAZ 13.50 -0.6
Attempt 1
13.50 -0.6
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.28 +0.4
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 13 Marija Šestak SCGSCG 13.49 -0.1
Attempt 1
13.48 -0.1
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.49 -0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 14 Nicole Gamble USAUSA 13.33 +0.2
Attempt 1
11.43 -0.2
Attempt 2
13.32 +0.6
Attempt 3
13.33 +0.2
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6

Group B 22 SEP 2000 20:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind
Details 1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 14.91 Q +0.3
Attempt 1
11.71 -0.4
Attempt 2
14.91 +0.3
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 2 Olena Hovorova UKRUKR 14.76 Q +0.2
Attempt 1
14.76 +0.2
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 3 Anja Valant SLOSLO 14.36 Q +0.2
Attempt 1
14.36 +0.2
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 4 Šárka Kašparkova CZECZE 14.34 Q SB +0.4
Attempt 1
14.01 +0.1
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.34 +0.4
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 5 Ólga Vasdéki GREGRE 14.26 Q SB +0.3
Attempt 1
14.26 +0.3
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 6 Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR 14.13 q +0.2
Attempt 1
14.13 +0.2
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.81 +0.5
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 7 Baya Rahouli ALGALG 13.98 q +0.6
Attempt 1
13.98 +0.6
Attempt 2
13.84 +0.4
Attempt 3
13.93 +0.4
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 8 Carlota Castrejana ESPESP 13.76 +0.6
Attempt 1
13.50 +0.7
Attempt 2
13.55 +0.2
Attempt 3
13.76 +0.6
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 9 Inna Lasovskaya RUSRUS 13.75 +0.1
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.75 +0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 10 Keisha Spencer JAMJAM 13.49 -0.2
Attempt 1
13.39 +0.3
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.49 -0.2
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 11 Luciana Mendes BRABRA 13.48 +0.1
Attempt 1
13.33 +0.2
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.48 +0.1
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 12 Ruiping Ren CHNCHN 13.16 0.0
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
11.46 -0.2
Attempt 3
13.16 0.0
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 13 Anna Tarasova KAZKAZ 13.11 +0.2
Attempt 1
13.11 +0.2
Attempt 2
12.71 +0.2
Attempt 3
13.02 +0.5
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6