110 Metres Hurdles men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
8 2 5 Duane Ross USAUSA 13.39 +0.8
2 1 1 Ladji Doucouré FRAFRA 13.18 Q NR +1.5
3 1 5 Anier García CUBCUB 13.24 Q SB +0.8
4 1 3 Xiang Liu CHNCHN 13.27 Q +1.3
4 2 1 Stanislavs Olijars LATLAT 13.27 Q +1.5
6 1 6 Maurice Wignall JAMJAM 13.30 Q =SB +1.2
7 2 3 Charles Allen CANCAN 13.35 Q PB +1.3
8 1 2 Dudley Dorival HAIHAI 13.39 Q SB +1.8
8 3 1 Satoru Tanigawa JPNJPN 13.39 Q NR +1.5
8 2 6 Richard Phillips JAMJAM 13.39 Q PB +1.2
11 2 2 Yoel Hernández CUBCUB 13.41 Q +1.8
12 3 2 Chris Pinnock JAMJAM 13.42 Q SB +1.8
13 4 1 Márcio Simão de Souza BRABRA 13.43 Q SB +1.5
14 1 4 Paulo Villar COLCOL 13.44 Q NR -1.3
14 3 6 Jackson Quiñónez ECUECU 13.44 Q NR +1.2
16 2 4 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRABRA 13.45 Q =SB -1.3
16 3 4 Allen Johnson USAUSA 13.45 Q -1.3
18 5 1 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja MADMAD 13.46 q NR +1.5
19 4 2 Todd Matthews-Jouda SUDSUD 13.47 Q NR +1.8
19 3 3 Robert Kronberg SWESWE 13.47 Q +1.3
19 6 1 Felipe Vivancos ESPESP 13.47 q PB +1.5
22 4 6 Yuniel Hernández CUBCUB 13.48 Q =SB +1.2
23 5 2 Terrence Trammell USAUSA 13.51 q +1.8
24 6 2 Shaun Bownes RSARSA 13.52 q +1.8
25 3 5 Mike Fenner GERGER 13.53 Q SB +0.8
26 4 3 Igor Peremota RUSRUS 13.54 Q +1.3
27 4 5 Stephen Jones BARBAR 13.56 Q NR +0.8
27 5 3 Masato Naito JPNJPN 13.56 q SB +1.3
29 5 5 Sergey Chepiga RUSRUS 13.59 q +0.8
30 4 4 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUSRUS 13.64 Q -1.3
31 5 4 Gregory Sedoc NEDNED 13.65 q -1.3
32 7 2 Damjan Zlatnar SLOSLO 13.66 q =NR +1.8
33 6 4 Dongpeng Shi CHNCHN 13.68 -1.3
34 6 5 David Ilariani GEOGEO 13.72 +0.8
35 7 5 Levente Csillag HUNHUN 13.74 +0.8
36 8 5 Andrew Turner GBRGBR 13.75 +0.8
37 5 6 Sultan Tucker LBRLBR 13.76 +1.2
38 6 6 Tarmo Jallai ESTEST 13.77 +1.2
39 6 3 Serhiy Demydyuk UKRUKR 13.80 +1.3
40 7 6 Mubarak Ata Mubarak KSAKSA 13.81 +1.2
41 7 1 Jerome Crews GERGER 13.83 +1.5
42 7 4 Robert Newton GBRGBR 13.85 -1.3
43 8 2 Jurica Grabušic CROCRO 13.87 +1.8
44 7 3 Tae-kyong Park KORKOR 13.96 +1.3
45 8 3 Luís PORPOR 14.01 +1.3
46 8 1 Nenad Loncar SCGSCG 14.02 +1.5
47 8 4 Edy Jakariya INAINA 14.11 NR -1.3
6 Redelén dos Santos BRABRA DNS +1.2