Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 9 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2004 19:40

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Rui Silva PORTUGALPOR 3:30.90 3:30.07
Details 2 Michal Šneberger CZECH REPUBLICCZE 3:36.50 3:36.50
Details 3 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENYAKEN 3:30.99 3:30.99
Details 4 Peter Roko Ashak SUDANSUD 3:37.81 3:37.81
Details 5 Hicham El Guerrouj MOROCCOMAR 3:27.64 3:26.00
Details 6 Roberto Mandje EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 4:03.37 4:00.33
Details 7 Mounir Yemmouni FRANCEFRA 3:32.97 3:32.97
Details 8 Grant Robison UNITED STATESUSA 3:41.43 3:35.75
Details 9 James Nolan IRELANDIRL 3:37.85 3:35.69
Details 10 Álvaro Fernández SPAINESP 3:32.88 3:32.88
Details 11 Kevin Sullivan CANADACAN 3:34.43 3:31.71
Details 12 Kamel Boulahfane ALGERIAALG 3:32.44 3:32.44
Details 13 Wolfram Müller GERMANYGER 3:36.17 3:35.50

Heat 2 20 AUG 2004 19:48

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Johan Cronje SOUTH AFRICARSA 3:37.83 3:33.63
Details 2 Nicholas Willis NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:32.68 3:30.35
Details 3 Abdulrahman Suleiman QATARQAT 3:37.88 3:37.21
Details 4 Gert-Jan Liefers NETHERLANDSNED 3:33.87 3:32.89
Details 5 Bernard Lagat KENYAKEN 3:27.40 3:26.34
Details 6 Adil Kaouch MOROCCOMAR 3:32.86 3:31.10
Details 7 Alexandr Krivchonkov RUSSIARUS 3:38.00 3:38.00
Details 8 Reyes Estévez SPAINESP 3:35.37 3:30.57
Details 9 Mulugeta Wendimu ETHIOPIAETH 3:31.13 3:31.13
Details 10 Mohamed Khaldi ALGERIAALG 3:39.67 3:33.03
Details 11 Alan Webb UNITED STATESUSA 3:32.73 3:30.54
Details 12 Mehdi Baala FRANCEFRA 3:31.25 3:28.98
Details 13 Hudson de Souza BRAZILBRA 3:36.17 3:33.25

Heat 3 20 AUG 2004 19:56

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Michael East GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:32.37 3:32.37
Details 2 Charlie Gruber UNITED STATESUSA 3:34.71 3:34.71
Details 3 Tarek Boukensa ALGERIAALG 3:32.35 3:30.92
Details 4 Ivan Heshko UKRAINEUKR 3:30.33 3:30.33
Details 5 Manuel Damião PORTUGALPOR 3:34.37 3:34.37
Details 6 Rashid Ramzi BAHRAINBRN 3:30.25 3:29.14
Details 7 Branko Zorko CROATIACRO 3:39.94 3:33.30
Details 8 Juan Carlos Higuero SPAINESP 3:32.95 3:31.57
Details 9 Neil Weare GUAMGUM 4:05.86 3:56.64
Details 10 Samwel Mwera TANZANIATAN 3:35.42 3:35.42
Details 11 Youssef Baba MOROCCOMAR 3:33.01 3:32.13
Details 12 Timothy Too Kiptanui KENYAKEN 3:30.04 3:30.04
Details 13 Jimmy Anak Ahar BRUNEIBRU 4:14.11 3:57.51
Details 14 Zhaobo Dou PR OF CHINACHN 3:45.70 3:36.49