Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 24 AUG 2004 20:00 Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Shawn Crawford USAUSA 19.95 Q 0.207
Details 2 Frank Fredericks NAMNAM 20.20 Q SB 0.228
Details 3 Tobias Unger GERGER 20.30 Q PB 0.162
Details 4 Christopher Williams JAMJAM 20.34 q SB 0.186
Details 5 Johan Wissman SWESWE 20.74 0.186
Details 6 Géza Pauer HUNHUN 20.90 0.241
Details 7 David Canal ESPESP 21.18 0.179
Details Joseph Batangdon CMRCMR DNS

Heat 2 24 AUG 2004 20:07 Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Bernard Williams USAUSA 20.40 Q 0.217
Details 2 Anastásios Goúsis GREGRE 20.46 Q 0.195
Details 3 Marcin Jedrusinski POLPOL 20.55 Q SB 0.194
Details 4 Till Helmke GERGER 20.76 0.144
Details 5 Brian Dzingai ZIMZIM 20.87 0.206
Details 6 Marco Torrieri ITAITA 20.89 0.177
Details 7 Malik Louahla ALGALG 20.93 0.175
Details 8 Yaozu Yang CHNCHN 21.03 0.162

Heat 3 24 AUG 2004 20:14 Wind +0.5

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Justin Gatlin USAUSA 20.03 Q 0.220
Details 2 Asafa Powell JAMJAM 20.23 Q 0.206
Details 3 Sebastian Ernst GERGER 20.36 Q PB 0.244
Details 4 Matic Osovnikar SLOSLO 20.47 q NR 0.235
Details 5 Christian Malcolm GBRGBR 20.56 q 0.259
Details 6 Dominic Demeritte BAHBAH 20.61 0.141
Details 7 Brendan Christian ANTANT 20.63 0.182
Details Marcin Urbas POLPOL DNF 0.162

Heat 4 24 AUG 2004 20:21 Wind +0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Francis Obikwelu PORPOR 20.33 Q 0.191
Details 2 Stéphane Buckland MRIMRI 20.36 Q 0.239
Details 3 Juan Pedro Toledo MEXMEX 20.43 Q 0.276
Details 4 Darren Campbell GBRGBR 20.59 q =SB 0.179
Details 5 Cláudio Roberto Souza BRABRA 20.64 SB 0.159
Details 6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure GAMGAM 20.73 0.248
Details 7 Panayiótis Sarrís GREGRE 20.92 0.184
Details 8 Andrew Howe ITAITA 21.17 0.211