Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENKEN 8:15.11 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 2 Simon Vroemen NEDNED 8:15.28 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
3 3 2 Luis Miguel Martín ESPESP 8:16.90 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 1 1 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QATQAT 8:17.89 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
6 2 1 Ezekiel Kemboi KENKEN 8:18.20 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 3 1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRAFRA 8:18.98 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 4 2 Mustafa Mohamed SWESWE 8:19.37 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 1 Daniel Lincoln USAUSA 8:19.62 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 2 Vincent Le Dauphin FRAFRA 8:20.13 q
test test
test test
test test
11 5 1 Ali Ezzine MARMAR 8:20.18 q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 1 Eliseo Martín ESPESP 8:21.88 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 1 Radoslaw Poplawski POLPOL 8:22.16 q SB
test test
test test
test test
14 6 2 Jan Zakrzewski POLPOL 8:23.72
test test
test test
test test
15 1 3 Musa Amer Obaid QATQAT 8:23.94 Q
test test
test test
test test
16 2 3 Antonio David Jiménez ESPESP 8:24.13 Q
test test
test test
test test
17 7 2 Roman Usov RUSRUS 8:24.19
test test
test test
test test
18 3 3 Paul Kipsiele Koech KENKEN 8:24.68 Q
test test
test test
test test
20 8 2 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKRUKR 8:24.84 PB
test test
test test
test test
21 8 1 Martin Pröll AUTAUT 8:26.01
test test
test test
test test
22 9 1 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 8:26.17 NR
test test
test test
test test
23 4 3 Zouhair Ouerdi MARMAR 8:27.55
test test
test test
test test
24 5 3 Justin Chaston GBRGBR 8:28.35
test test
test test
test test
25 6 3 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPNJPN 8:29.07
test test
test test
test test
26 7 3 Peter Nowill AUSAUS 8:29.14
test test
test test
test test
27 9 2 Abdelatif Chemlal MARMAR 8:29.36
test test
test test
test test
28 8 3 Anthony Famiglietti USAUSA 8:31.59
test test
test test
test test
29 10 2 Tewodros Shifer ETHETH 8:33.15
test test
test test
test test
30 9 3 Alexander Greaux PURPUR 8:33.62
test test
test test
test test
31 10 3 Jim Svenøy NORNOR 8:33.97
test test
test test
test test
32 11 2 Abdelhakim Maazouz ALGALG 8:36.12
test test
test test
test test
33 10 1 Boštjan Buc SLOSLO 8:37.29
test test
test test
test test
34 12 2 Robert Gary USAUSA 8:38.01
test test
test test
test test
35 11 3 Manuel Silva PORPOR 8:38.31
test test
test test
test test
36 13 2 Ruben Ramolefi RSARSA 8:46.17
test test
test test
test test
37 14 2 Bashir Ibrahim KUWKUW 8:48.65 NR
test test
test test
test test
38 12 3 Luleseged Wale ETHETH 8:50.73
test test
test test
test test
39 11 1 Pavel Potapovich RUSRUS 8:52.65
test test
test test
test test
40 13 3 Jakub Czaja POLPOL 8:56.24
test test
test test
test test
1 Giuseppe Maffei ITAITA DNF
test test
test test
test test
1 Lotfi Turki TUNTUN DNS
test test
test test
test test
1 Roberto Mandje GEQGEQ DNS
test test
test test
test test