50 Kilometres Race Walk men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

27 AUG 2004 07:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:38:46
2 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:42:50
3 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:43:34
4 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:43:45
5 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:42 SB
6 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:48:11
7 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:49:09 PB
8 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:49:48 SB
9 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:50:28
10 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:51:55
11 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:52:52
12 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 3:53:04 NR
13 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:53:20 SB
14 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 3:54:22
15 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:55:43
16 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 3:57:00
17 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:58:33
18 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 3:59:11
19 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:59:32
20 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:59:33
21 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 4:00:25
22 David Boulanger FRA FRA 4:01:32
23 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 4:02:06
24 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:03:51
25 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 4:04:26
26 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 4:05:02
27 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 4:05:16
28 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 4:05:35
29 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:06:48
30 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 4:09:41
31 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 4:10:31
32 Curt Clausen USA USA 4:11:31
33 José Antonio González ESP ESP 4:11:51
34 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:12:24
35 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:12:49
36 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 4:13:11
37 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 4:13:40
38 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:15:01
39 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 4:17:25
40 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 4:20:11
41 János Tóth HUN HUN 4:29:33
Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA DQ
Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN DQ
Julio René Martínez GUA GUA DQ
Andreas Erm GER GER DQ
Nathan Deakes AUS AUS DQ
André Höhne GER GER DNF
Denis Langlois FRA FRA DNF
Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE DNF
Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE DNF
Luis Fernando García GUA GUA DNF
Yucheng Han CHN CHN DNF
Pedro Martins POR POR DNF
Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
10km 44:48 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
20km 1:27:54 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
30km 2:10:57 Robert
KORZENIOWSKI
POLAND POL
40km 2:53:42 Robert
KORZENIOWSKI
POLAND POL