Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 5 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 AUG 2004 19:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATARQAT 13:18.41 13:07.57
Details 2 Günther Weidlinger AUSTRIAAUT 13:17.59 13:13.44
Details 3 Alistair-Ian Cragg IRELANDIRL 13:12.74 13:03.53
Details 4 Craig Mottram AUSTRALIAAUS 12:55.76 12:55.76
Details 5 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 13:23.14 13:18.13
Details 6 Samir Moussaoui ALGERIAALG 13:18.99 13:18.99
Details 7 Hicham Bellani MOROCCOMAR 13:05.72 12:55.52
Details 8 Abraham Chebii KENYAKEN 13:08.01 12:52.99
Details 9 Serhiy Lebid UKRAINEUKR 13:13.03 13:10.78
Details 10 Christian Belz SWITZERLANDSUI 13:15.28 13:12.16
Details 11 Monder Rizki BELGIUMBEL 13:15.51 13:04.06
Details 12 John Mayock GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:22.99 13:19.43
Details 13 Carlos Garcia SPAINESP 13:16.40 13:16.40
Details 14 Hicham El Guerrouj MOROCCOMAR 13:14.39 12:50.24
Details 15 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BAHRAINBRN 13:19.74 13:18.19
Details 16 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETHIOPIAETH 12:55.59 12:52.80
Details 17 Jonathon Riley UNITED STATESUSA 13:21.11 13:19.92
Details 18 Kenenisa Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 12:37.35 12:37.35

Heat 2 25 AUG 2004 20:10

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 John Kemboi Kibowen KENYAKEN 13:01.32 12:54.07
Details 2 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 13:13.74 12:59.27
Details 3 Tim Broe UNITED STATESUSA 13:18.61 13:11.77
Details 4 Rajendra Bahadur Bhandari NEPALNEP 14:04.89 14:04.89
Details 5 Freddy González VENEZUELAVEN 13:22.30 13:22.30
Details 6 Mark Carroll IRELANDIRL 13:18.75 13:03.93
Details 7 Tom Compernolle BELGIUMBEL 13:14.75 13:14.75
Details 8 Dejene Berhanu ETHIOPIAETH 12:54.15 12:54.15
Details 9 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 12:46.53 12:46.53
Details 10 Khoudir Aggoune ALGERIAALG 13:15.87 13:10.16
Details 11 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 13:15.90 13:12.76
Details 12 Samson Kiflemariam ERITREAERI 13:21.43 13:21.43
Details 13 Roberto García SPAINESP 13:16.13 13:16.13
Details 14 Marius Bakken NORWAYNOR 13:06.39 13:06.39
Details 15 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 12:59.04 12:50.25
Details 16 Carles Castillejo SPAINESP 13:19.47 13:11.50
Details 17 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALGERIAALG 13:07.37 12:50.86
Details 18 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:23.99 13:22.64