Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 23 AUG 2004 09:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Eugene Martineau NETHERLANDSNED 10.99 10.96
Details 2 Paolo Casarsa ITALYITA 11.36 11.06
Details 3 Hans Olav Uldal NORWAYNOR 11.23 10.95
Details 4 Indrek Turi ESTONIAEST 11.08 11.00
Details 5 Jón Arnar Magnússon ICELANDISL 11.05 10.56
Details 6 Roland Schwarzl AUSTRIAAUT 10.98 10.98
Details 7 Tomáš Dvorák CZECH REPUBLICCZE 11.53 10.54
Details 8 Maurice Smith JAMAICAJAM 10.85 10.62

Heat 2 23 AUG 2004 09:21

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Dean Macey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.69
Details 3 David Gómez SPAINESP 10.95
Details 4 Jaakko Ojaniemi FINLANDFIN 10.84 10.58
Details 5 Romain Barras FRANCEFRA 11.02
Details 6 Pródromos Korkízoglou GREECEGRE 10.60
Details 7 Pavel Andreev UZBEKISTANUZB 11.36 11.21
Details 8 Ahmad Hassan Moussa QATARQAT 10.85

Heat 3 23 AUG 2004 09:27

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Dmitriy Karpov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 10.69
Details 2 Nikolay Averyanov RUSSIARUS 10.65 10.65
Details 3 Vitaliy Smirnov UZBEKISTANUZB 10.70
Details 4 Bryan Clay UNITED STATESUSA 10.39 10.35
Details 5 Tom Pappas UNITED STATESUSA 10.65
Details 6 Chiel Warners NETHERLANDSNED 10.65
Details 7 Kristjan Rahnu ESTONIAEST 10.48
Details 8 Erki Nool ESTONIAEST 10.43

Heat 4 23 AUG 2004 09:33

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Victor Covalenco MOLDOVAMDA 11.02
Details 2 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUNGARYHUN 10.90
Details 3 Laurent Hernu FRANCEFRA 10.93 10.93
Details 4 Santiago Lorenzo ARGENTINAARG 11.20
Details 5 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BELARUSBLR 11.26
Details 6 Florian Schönbeck GERMANYGER 11.11
Details 7 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSSIARUS 10.86
Details 8 Janis Karlivans LATVIALAT 11.13

Heat 5 23 AUG 2004 09:39

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Paul Terek UNITED STATESUSA 10.92 10.83
Details 2 Haifeng Qi PR OF CHINACHN 11.06 10.87
Details 3 Claston Bernard JAMAICAJAM 10.69 10.69
Details 4 Stefan Drews GERMANYGER 10.87 10.67
Details 5 Luiggy Llanos PUERTO RICOPUR 10.74 10.74
Details 6 Dennis Leyckes GERMANYGER 11.05 10.93
Details 7 Roman Šebrle CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.85 10.64
Details 8 Lev Lobodin RUSSIARUS 11.05 10.66