Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 64.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 21 AUG 2004 09:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Yennifer Frank Casañas CUBACUB 64.20 67.91
Details 2 Ian Waltz UNITED STATESUSA 66.14 68.91
Details 3 Gerd Kanter ESTONIAEST 68.50 73.38
Details 4 Emeka Udechuku GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 64.93 64.93
Details 5 Hannes Hopley SOUTH AFRICARSA 67.66 67.66
Details 6 Leonid Cherevko BELARUSBLR 62.17 65.56
Details 7 Marcelo Pugliese ARGENTINAARG 61.34 64.23
Details 8 Anil Kumar INDIAIND 64.37 64.37
Details 9 Dragan Mustapic CROATIACRO 63.62 64.40
Details 10 Jaroslav Žitnanský SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 64.25 67.20
Details 11 Jason Tunks CANADACAN 66.15 67.88
Details 12 Torsten Schmidt GERMANYGER 64.78 64.78
Details 13 Libor Malina CZECH REPUBLICCZE 65.38 67.13
Details 14 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUSSIARUS 70.54
Details 15 Aleksander Tammert ESTONIAEST 68.48 70.82
Details 16 Vadim Hranovschi MOLDOVAMDA 62.60 64.43
Details 17 Virgilijus Alekna LITHUANIALTU 70.97 73.88
Details 18 Jarred Rome UNITED STATESUSA 67.51 68.76
Details 19 Gábor Máté HUNGARYHUN 65.35 66.54

Group B 21 AUG 2004 10:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Róbert Fazekas HUNGARYHUN 70.83 71.70
Details 2 Casey Malone UNITED STATESUSA 65.60 68.49
Details 3 Mario Pestano SPAINESP 68.00 69.50
Details 4 Tao Wu PR OF CHINACHN 63.62 64.28
Details 5 Sávvas Panávoglou GREECEGRE 62.73 63.18
Details 6 Ercüment Olgundeniz TURKEYTUR 63.49 67.50
Details 7 Abbas Samimi ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 64.98 64.98
Details 8 Lois Maikel Martínez CUBACUB 63.38 67.45
Details 9 Omar Ahmed El Ghazaly EGYPTEGY 61.46 66.58
Details 10 Aliaksandr Malashevich BELARUSBLR 65.80 65.80
Details 11 Zoltán Kövágó HUNGARYHUN 68.93 69.95
Details 12 Frantz Kruger SOUTH AFRICARSA 66.59 70.32
Details 13 Aleksandr Borichevskiy RUSSIARUS 61.07 65.08
Details 14 Vikas Gowda INDIAIND 64.35 66.28
Details 15 Igor Primc SLOVENIASLO 62.80 64.79
Details 16 Shaka Sola SAMOASAM 58.64 58.82
Details 17 Lars Riedel GERMANYGER 68.05 71.50
Details 18 Vasili Kaptyukh BELARUSBLR 65.45 67.59
Details 19 Michael Möllenbeck GERMANYGER 66.36 67.64
Details 20 Rutger Smith NETHERLANDSNED 63.79 67.77