Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.28 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 20 AUG 2004 20:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Jamie Nieto UNITED STATESUSA 2.34 2.34
Details 2 Adrian O'Dwyer IRELANDIRL 2.30 2.30
Details 3 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKRAINEUKR 2.35 2.38
Details 4 Alfredo Deza PERUPER 2.21 2.27
Details 5 Grzegorz Sposób POLANDPOL 2.34 2.34
Details 6 Tomáš Janku CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.33 2.34
Details 7 Roman Fricke GERMANYGER 2.30 2.30
Details 8 Dragutin Topic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 2.29 2.38
Details 9 Mark Boswell CANADACAN 2.30 2.35
Details 10 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSSIARUS 2.32 2.35
Details 11 Linus Thörnblad SWEDENSWE 2.27 2.34
Details 12 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPRUSCYP 2.28 2.35
Details 13 Hennazdy Maroz BELARUSBLR 2.28 2.33
Details 14 Stefan Vasilache ROMANIAROU 2.27 2.30
Details 15 Oskari Frösén FINLANDFIN 2.27 2.30
Details 16 Tora Harris UNITED STATESUSA 2.27 2.33
Details 17 László Boros HUNGARYHUN 2.27 2.28
Details 18 Alessandro Talotti ITALYITA 2.30 2.30
Details 19 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara SRI LANKASRI 2.27 2.27

Group B 20 AUG 2004 20:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Staffan Strand SWEDENSWE 2.30 2.32
Details 2 Jaroslav Bába CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.34 2.36
Details 3 Stefan Holm SWEDENSWE 2.36 2.37
Details 4 Aleksey Lesnichiy BELARUSBLR 2.25 2.30
Details 5 Robert Wolski POLANDPOL 2.30 2.31
Details 6 Pyotr Brayko RUSSIARUS 2.30 2.30
Details 7 Rožle Prezelj SLOVENIASLO 2.27 2.32
Details 8 Nicola Ciotti ITALYITA 2.30 2.30
Details 9 Jessé de Lima BRAZILBRA 2.27 2.32
Details 10 Matt Hemingway UNITED STATESUSA 2.34 2.34
Details 11 Svatoslav Ton CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.33 2.33
Details 12 Abderrahmane Hammad ALGERIAALG 2.27 2.34
Details 13 Yang Liu PR OF CHINACHN 2.27 2.27
Details 14 Lisvany Pérez CUBACUB 2.28 2.29
Details 15 Javier Bermejo SPAINESP 2.28 2.28
Details 16 Jacques Freitag SOUTH AFRICARSA 2.34 2.38
Details 17 Marko Aleksejev ESTONIAEST 2.27 2.28
Details 18 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSSIARUS 2.32 2.40
Details 19 Jean-Claude Rabbath LEBANONLIB 2.27 2.27