Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 8.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 24 AUG 2004 19:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Yahya Berrabah MOROCCOMAR 8.12 8.40
Details 2 Gregor Cankar SLOVENIASLO 7.80 8.40
Details 3 Kirill Sosunov RUSSIARUS 8.21 8.38
Details 4 Iván Pedroso CUBACUB 8.23 8.71
Details 5 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKRAINEUKR 8.23 8.31
Details 6 Shinichi Terano JAPANJPN 8.20 8.20
Details 7 Gable Garenamotse BOTSWANABOT 7.98 8.27
Details 8 Kafétien Gomis FRANCEFRA 8.21 8.24
Details 9 John Moffitt UNITED STATESUSA 8.47 8.47
Details 10 Siniša Ergotic CROATIACRO 8.09 8.23
Details 11 Nikolai Atanasov BULGARIABUL 8.16 8.31
Details 12 Dwight Phillips UNITED STATESUSA 8.60 8.74
Details 13 Joan Lino Martínez SPAINESP 8.32 8.32
Details 14 Ignisious Gaisah GHANAGHA 8.32 8.43
Details 15 Bogdan Tarus ROMANIAROU 8.26 8.29
Details 16 Nicola Trentin ITALYITA 8.16 8.20
Details 17 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENEGALSEN 8.20 8.32
Details 18 Dimítrios Serélis GREECEGRE 8.21
Details 19 Can Zhou PR OF CHINACHN 8.11 8.22
Details 20 Tamás Margl HUNGARYHUN 8.20 8.20
Details 21 Dimítrios Filíndras GREECEGRE 7.45 8.30

Group B 24 AUG 2004 19:45

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Gaspar Araújo PORTUGALPOR 8.10 8.10
Details 2 Yann Doménech FRANCEFRA 8.28 8.28
Details 3 Víctor Castillo VENEZUELAVEN 8.34 8.34
Details 4 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUSSIARUS 8.21 8.23
Details 5 Jadel Gregório BRAZILBRA 8.22 8.22
Details 6 Salim Sdiri FRANCEFRA 8.24 8.42
Details 7 Olexiy Lukashevych UKRAINEUKR 7.92 8.27
Details 8 Tarik Bouguetaïb MOROCCOMAR 8.21 8.22
Details 9 Jonathan Chimier MAURITIUSMRI 8.28 8.28
Details 10 Osbourne Moxey BAHAMASBAH 8.05 8.19
Details 11 Petâr Dachev BULGARIABUL 8.20 8.30
Details 12 Christopher Tomlinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8.25 8.35
Details 13 Yago Lamela SPAINESP 8.16 8.56
Details 14 Irving Saladino PANAMAPAN 8.12 8.73
Details 15 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 8.14 8.63
Details 16 Loúis Tsátoumas GREECEGRE 8.19 8.66
Details 17 James Beckford JAMAICAJAM 8.31 8.62
Details 18 Walter Davis UNITED STATESUSA 8.25 8.36
Details 19 Abdulrahman Faraj Al-Nubi QATARQAT 7.84 8.13
Details 20 Nils Winter GERMANYGER 8.17 8.21