Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vanderlei de Lima BRAZILBRA 31:54
2 José Ríos SPAINESP 31:54
2 Gang Han PR OF CHINACHN 31:54
4 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 31:55
5 Teferi Wodajo ETHIOPIAETH 31:55
6 Mustapha Bennacer ALGERIAALG 31:55
7 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:55
8 Julio Rey SPAINESP 31:55
9 Ambesse Tolosa ETHIOPIAETH 31:55
10 Khalid El Boumlili MOROCCOMAR 31:56
11 Viktor Röthlin SWITZERLANDSUI 31:56
12 Ian Syster SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:56
13 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 31:56
14 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 31:56
15 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 31:56
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vanderlei de Lima BRAZILBRA 1:03:54
2 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 1:03:55
3 Ambesse Tolosa ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:56
3 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:56
5 Shigeru Aburaya JAPANJPN 1:03:56
6 Ian Syster SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:56
7 Paul Tergat KENYAKEN 1:03:56
8 Teferi Wodajo ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:56
9 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 1:03:56
10 Gang Han PR OF CHINACHN 1:03:56
11 El Hassan Lahssini FRANCEFRA 1:03:56
12 Mebrahtom Keflezighi UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:56
13 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 1:03:56
14 José Ríos SPAINESP 1:03:56
15 Erick Wainaina KENYAKEN 1:03:57
30km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vanderlei de Lima BRAZILBRA 1:35:03
2 Jon Brown GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.CAN 1:35:49
3 Ambesse Tolosa ETHIOPIAETH 1:35:49
4 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 1:35:50
5 Mebrahtom Keflezighi UNITED STATESUSA 1:35:50
6 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 1:35:50
7 Erick Wainaina KENYAKEN 1:35:50
8 Paul Tergat KENYAKEN 1:35:50
9 Shigeru Aburaya JAPANJPN 1:35:50
10 Toshinari Suwa JAPANJPN 1:35:57
11 Alberto Chaíça PORTUGALPOR 1:36:09
12 Gert Thys SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:36:15
13 Samson Ramadhani TANZANIATAN 1:36:20
14 José Ríos SPAINESP 1:36:23
15 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 1:36:28
40km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 2:04:49
2 Mebrahtom Keflezighi UNITED STATESUSA 2:04:59
3 Vanderlei de Lima BRAZILBRA 2:05:17
4 Jon Brown GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.CAN 2:05:56
5 Shigeru Aburaya JAPANJPN 2:06:17
6 Erick Wainaina KENYAKEN 2:06:24
7 Paul Tergat KENYAKEN 2:06:39
8 Toshinari Suwa JAPANJPN 2:06:50
9 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 2:07:15
10 Alberto Chaíça PORTUGALPOR 2:07:27
11 Alberico Di Cecco ITALYITA 2:08:04
12 Ambesse Tolosa ETHIOPIAETH 2:08:13
13 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 2:08:34
14 Leonid Shvetsov RUSSIARUS 2:08:34
15 Alan Culpepper UNITED STATESUSA 2:08:39