Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 5.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 25 AUG 2004 19:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Lars Börgeling GERGER 5.70 Q =SB
5.50
O
5.65
O
5.70
O
Details 1 Pavel Gerasimov RUSRUS 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.60
O
5.70
O
Details 1 Ruslan Yeremenko UKRUKR 5.70 Q =SB
5.50
O
5.65
O
5.70
O
Details 4 Toby Stevenson USAUSA 5.70 Q
5.50
XO
5.60
XO
5.70
O
Details 4 Rens Blom NEDNED 5.70 Q
5.50
XO
5.60
XO
5.70
O
Details 6 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITAITA 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.65
X
5.70
XO
Details 7 Daichi Sawano JPNJPN 5.70 Q
5.30
O
5.50
XO
5.60
XO
5.65
XXO
5.70
XO
Details 8 Derek Miles USAUSA 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.60
O
5.70
XXO
Details 9 Romain Mesnil FRAFRA 5.65
5.50
O
5.65
XXO
5.70
XXX
Details 10 Okkert Brits RSARSA 5.60
5.30
XO
5.60
O
5.70
XXX
Details 11 Vesa Rantanen FINFIN 5.50
5.30
O
5.50
O
5.60
XX
5.65
X
Details 11 Adam Ptácek CZECZE 5.50
5.30
O
5.50
O
5.60
X
5.65
X
Details 13 Jurij Rovan SLOSLO 5.50
5.30
XXO
5.50
XO
5.60
XXX
Details 14 Spas Bukhalov BULBUL 5.50
5.30
XO
5.50
XXO
5.60
XXX
Details 15 Steven Hooker AUSAUS 5.30
5.30
O
5.50
XXX
Details 16 Mários Evaggélou GREGRE 5.30
5.30
XXO
5.50
XXX
Details 16 Yoo Suk Kim KORKOR 5.30
5.30
XXO
5.50
XXX
Details Grigoriy Yegorov KAZKAZ NM
Details Vadim Strogalev RUSRUS NM
Details Feiliang Liu CHNCHN NM

Group B 25 AUG 2004 19:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Aleksandr Averbukh ISRISR 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.65
O
5.70
O
Details 1 Paul Burgess AUSAUS 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.65
O
5.70
O
Details 3 Igor Pavlov RUSRUS 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.60
XO
5.70
O
Details 4 Danny Ecker GERGER 5.70 Q
5.50
XXO
5.70
O
Details 5 Denys Yurchenko UKRUKR 5.70 Q
5.50
XO
5.65
XXO
5.70
O
Details 6 Timothy Mack USAUSA 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.60
O
5.70
XO
Details 7 Tim Lobinger GERGER 5.70 Q
5.50
O
5.60
XO
5.70
XO
Details 8 Oleksandr Korchmid UKRUKR 5.70 Q =SB
5.50
XO
5.60
O
5.65
XXO
5.70
XO
Details 9 Matti Mononen FINFIN 5.65 PB
5.30
O
5.50
O
5.65
O
5.70
XXX
Details 10 Patrik Kristiansson SWESWE 5.60
5.60
XO
5.70
XXX
Details 11 Nick Buckfield GBRGBR 5.60
5.30
XO
5.50
O
5.60
XXO
5.70
XXX
Details 12 Dmitri Markov AUSAUS 5.50
5.50
O
5.65
XXX
Details 13 Piotr Buciarski DENDEN 5.50
5.30
O
5.50
XXO
5.60
XXX
Details 14 Štepán Janacek CZECZE 5.30
5.30
O
5.50
XX
5.60
X
Details 14 Javier Gazol ESPESP 5.30
5.30
O
5.50
XXX
Details 16 Nicolas Guigon FRAFRA 5.30
5.30
XO
5.50
XXX
Details 16 Adam Kolasa POLPOL 5.30
5.30
XO
5.50
XXX
Details Iliyan Efremov BULBUL NM
Details Giovanni Lanaro MEXMEX NM
Details Leonid Andreev UZBUZB DNS