Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.40 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A18 AUG 2004 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Adam Nelson USAUSA 21.15 Q 21.15
2 Ralf Bartels GERGER 20.65 Q 20.65
3 Justin Anlezark AUSAUS 20.45 Q 18.53 20.45
4 Andrei Mikhnevich BLRBLR 20.11 q 20.10 20.11 20.09
5 Petr Stehlík CZECZE 20.06 q 19.74 20.06
6 Rutger Smith NEDNED 19.69 19.02 19.28 19.69
7 Gheorghe Guset ROUROU 19.68 19.42 19.26 19.68
8 Ivan Yushkov RUSRUS 19.67 19.15 19.42 19.67
9 Reese Hoffa USAUSA 19.40 18.88 19.40
10 Pavel Chumachenko RUSRUS 19.38 19.17 19.38
11 Ivan Emilianov MDAMDA 19.25 18.83 18.92 19.25
12 Taavi Peetre ESTEST 19.14 19.14 18.97
13 Antonín Žalský CZECZE 19.09 18.93 19.09
14 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROCRO 19.07 18.86 19.07
15 Detlef Bock GERGER 18.89 18.40 18.89
16 Roman Virastyuk UKRUKR 18.52 18.12 18.40 18.52
17 Galin Kostadinov BULBUL 17.75 17.75 17.51 17.47
Marco Antonio Verni CHICHI NM
Bahadur Singh INDIND NM
Yuriy Bilonoh UKRUKR DQ 20.61

Group B18 AUG 2004 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Joachim Olsen DENDEN 20.78 Q 20.78
2 John Godina USAUSA 20.53 Q 19.73 20.53
3 Manuel Martínez ESPESP 20.37 q 19.15 19.54 20.37
4 Mikuláš Konopka SVKSVK 20.32 q 20.32 20.20
5 Yury Bialou BLRBLR 20.06 q 20.06
6 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOSLO 20.04 q 18.83 20.04
7 Tepa Reinikainen FINFIN 19.74 18.27 19.71 19.74
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLRBLR 19.60 19.60
9 Tomasz Majewski POLPOL 19.55 19.55 19.07
10 Ville Tiisanoja FINFIN 19.50 19.28 19.50
11 Bradley Snyder CANCAN 19.46 19.36 19.46
12 Janus Robberts RSARSA 19.41 19.41
13 Zsolt Bíber HUNHUN 19.31 19.31
14 Peter Sack GERGER 19.09 19.09 17.91
15 Khaled Habash Alsuwaidi QATQAT 19.04 19.04
16 Pavel Sofin RUSRUS 19.02 18.78 19.02
17 Dragan Peric SCGSCG 18.91 18.91 18.79 18.74
18 Burger Lambrechts RSARSA 18.67 18.67 18.63
19 Edis Elkasevic CROCRO 18.44 17.54 18.44