Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.40 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 18 AUG 2004 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Adam Nelson USAUSA 21.15 Q
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
21.15
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 2 Ralf Bartels GERGER 20.65 Q
Attempt 1
20.65
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 3 Justin Anlezark AUSAUS 20.45 Q
Attempt 1
18.53
Attempt 2
20.45
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 4 Andrei Mikhnevich BLRBLR 20.11 q
Attempt 1
20.10
Attempt 2
20.11
Attempt 3
20.09
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 5 Petr Stehlík CZECZE 20.06 q
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
19.74
Attempt 3
20.06
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 6 Rutger Smith NEDNED 19.69
Attempt 1
19.02
Attempt 2
19.28
Attempt 3
19.69
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 7 Gheorghe Guset ROUROU 19.68
Attempt 1
19.42
Attempt 2
19.26
Attempt 3
19.68
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 8 Ivan Yushkov RUSRUS 19.67
Attempt 1
19.15
Attempt 2
19.42
Attempt 3
19.67
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 9 Reese Hoffa USAUSA 19.40
Attempt 1
18.88
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
19.40
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 10 Pavel Chumachenko RUSRUS 19.38
Attempt 1
19.17
Attempt 2
19.38
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 11 Ivan Emilianov MDAMDA 19.25
Attempt 1
18.83
Attempt 2
18.92
Attempt 3
19.25
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 12 Taavi Peetre ESTEST 19.14
Attempt 1
19.14
Attempt 2
18.97
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 13 Antonín Žalský CZECZE 19.09
Attempt 1
18.93
Attempt 2
19.09
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 14 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROCRO 19.07
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
18.86
Attempt 3
19.07
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 15 Detlef Bock GERGER 18.89
Attempt 1
18.40
Attempt 2
18.89
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 16 Roman Virastyuk UKRUKR 18.52
Attempt 1
18.12
Attempt 2
18.40
Attempt 3
18.52
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 17 Galin Kostadinov BULBUL 17.75
Attempt 1
17.75
Attempt 2
17.51
Attempt 3
17.47
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details Marco Antonio Verni CHICHI NM
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details Bahadur Singh INDIND NM
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details Yuriy Bilonoh UKRUKR DQ
Attempt 1
20.61
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6

Group B 18 AUG 2004 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Joachim Olsen DENDEN 20.78 Q
Attempt 1
20.78
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 2 John Godina USAUSA 20.53 Q
Attempt 1
19.73
Attempt 2
20.53
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 3 Manuel Martínez ESPESP 20.37 q
Attempt 1
19.15
Attempt 2
19.54
Attempt 3
20.37
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 4 Mikuláš Konopka SVKSVK 20.32 q
Attempt 1
20.32
Attempt 2
20.20
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 5 Yury Bialou BLRBLR 20.06 q
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
20.06
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 6 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOSLO 20.04 q
Attempt 1
18.83
Attempt 2
20.04
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 7 Tepa Reinikainen FINFIN 19.74
Attempt 1
18.27
Attempt 2
19.71
Attempt 3
19.74
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLRBLR 19.60
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
19.60
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 9 Tomasz Majewski POLPOL 19.55
Attempt 1
19.55
Attempt 2
19.07
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 10 Ville Tiisanoja FINFIN 19.50
Attempt 1
19.28
Attempt 2
19.50
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 11 Bradley Snyder CANCAN 19.46
Attempt 1
19.36
Attempt 2
19.46
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 12 Janus Robberts RSARSA 19.41
Attempt 1
19.41
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 13 Zsolt Bíber HUNHUN 19.31
Attempt 1
19.31
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 14 Peter Sack GERGER 19.09
Attempt 1
19.09
Attempt 2
17.91
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 15 Khaled Habash Alsuwaidi QATQAT 19.04
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
19.04
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 16 Pavel Sofin RUSRUS 19.02
Attempt 1
18.78
Attempt 2
19.02
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 17 Dragan Peric SCGSCG 18.91
Attempt 1
18.91
Attempt 2
18.79
Attempt 3
18.74
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 18 Burger Lambrechts RSARSA 18.67
Attempt 1
18.67
Attempt 2
18.63
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
Details 19 Edis Elkasevic CROCRO 18.44
Attempt 1
17.54
Attempt 2
18.44
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6