Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.40 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 18 AUG 2004 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Andrei Mikhnevich BELARUSBLR 21.23 22.10
Details 2 Adam Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 21.68 22.51
Details 3 Ivan Yushkov RUSSIARUS 20.55 21.01
Details 4 Taavi Peetre ESTONIAEST 20.30 20.33
Details 5 Galin Kostadinov BULGARIABUL 20.02 20.10
Details 6 Antonín Žalský CZECH REPUBLICCZE 20.71 20.71
Details 7 Reese Hoffa UNITED STATESUSA 21.67 22.43
Details 8 Marco Antonio Verni CHILECHI 21.14 21.14
Details 9 Petr Stehlík CZECH REPUBLICCZE 20.96 20.96
Details 10 Gheorghe Guset ROMANIAROU 20.54 20.84
Details 11 Roman Virastyuk UKRAINEUKR 19.73 21.34
Details 12 Ivan Emilianov MOLDOVAMDA 19.42 20.64
Details 13 Detlef Bock GERMANYGER 20.44 20.72
Details 14 Pavel Chumachenko RUSSIARUS 19.81 20.54
Details 15 Bahadur Singh INDIAIND 20.40 20.40
Details 16 Yuriy Bilonoh UKRAINEUKR 20.88 21.81
Details 17 Rutger Smith NETHERLANDSNED 20.94 21.62
Details 18 Justin Anlezark AUSTRALIAAUS 20.79 20.96
Details 19 Ralf Bartels GERMANYGER 20.88 21.37
Details 20 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROATIACRO 20.31 20.66

Group B 18 AUG 2004 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Mikuláš Konopka SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 20.34 20.66
Details 2 Pavel Sofin RUSSIARUS 19.89 20.82
Details 3 Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 21.15 21.47
Details 4 Zsolt Bíber HUNGARYHUN 20.55 20.55
Details 5 Pavel Lyzhyn BELARUSBLR 20.92 21.21
Details 6 Dragan Peric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 20.00 21.77
Details 7 Yury Bialou BELARUSBLR 21.03 21.14
Details 8 Edis Elkasevic CROATIACRO 20.30 20.94
Details 9 Burger Lambrechts SOUTH AFRICARSA 20.63 20.90
Details 10 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOVENIASLO 20.56 20.76
Details 11 Janus Robberts SOUTH AFRICARSA 21.24 21.97
Details 12 Tepa Reinikainen FINLANDFIN 20.50 20.88
Details 13 Peter Sack GERMANYGER 20.32 21.19
Details 14 Tomasz Majewski POLANDPOL 20.52 21.95
Details 15 Khaled Habash Alsuwaidi QATARQAT 19.93 20.54
Details 16 Joachim Olsen DENMARKDEN 21.46 21.61
Details 17 John Godina UNITED STATESUSA 21.71 22.20
Details 18 Bradley Snyder CANADACAN 20.86 20.86
Details 19 Ville Tiisanoja FINLANDFIN 20.90 21.09