Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A20 AUG 2004 09:55

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Christian Olsson SWESWE 17.68 Q 17.68 -0.5
2 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.33 Q 17.33 -1.2
3 Danil Burkenya RUSRUS 17.08 Q 16.77 +0.2 16.91 -0.6 17.08 +0.1
4 Hrístos Melétoglou GREGRE 17.06 SB Q 16.75 -1.2 16.50 +0.2 17.06 0.0
5 Yoelbi Quesada CUBCUB 17.01 Q 16.89 -0.5 17.01 NWI
6 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.94 q 16.28 -0.8 14.77 -0.9 16.94 +0.1
7 Julien Kapek FRAFRA 16.91 q 16.67 +0.1 16.91 +0.8
8 Andrew Murphy AUSAUS 16.82 16.59 -0.8 16.82 +0.6
9 Ibrahim Mohamdein Aboubaker QATQAT 16.71 15.98 -0.5 16.37 -0.5 16.71 +1.3
10 Andrew Owusu GHAGHA 16.64 SB 15.85 0.0 16.64 +0.1
11 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 16.56 16.56 -0.9 16.48 +0.3 15.57 +0.2
12 Ivaylo Rusenov BULBUL 16.39 16.39 -0.4
13 Péter Tölgyesi HUNHUN 16.36 16.33 -0.8 15.74 -1.0 16.36 +1.1
14 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 16.35 16.35 -0.3
15 Randy Lewis GRNGRN 16.33 16.33 +0.4
16 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 16.18 16.18 -1.6 15.73 -0.2
17 LeJuan Simon TTOTTO 16.16 14.75 +0.2 16.16 -1.9
18 Olivier Sanou BURBUR 15.67 15.67 0.0
19 Armen Martirosyan ARMARM 15.05 15.05 +0.1
Charles Michael Friedek GERGER NM
Vitaliy Moskalenko RUSRUS NM
Berk Tuna TURTUR NM
Roman Valiyev KAZKAZ NM
Sergey Bochkov AZEAZE DNS

Group B20 AUG 2004 09:55

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 17.53 PB Q 17.53 -0.4
2 Marian Oprea ROUROU 17.44 Q 17.44 +0.6
3 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.20 Q 17.20 +0.1
4 Viktor Gushchinskiy RUSRUS 17.17 Q 16.71 0.0 17.17 -0.7
5 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.98 q 16.77 -0.1 16.82 -0.4 16.98 -0.5
6 Nathan Douglas GBRGBR 16.84 16.84 +0.2
7 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 16.74 16.70 -0.9 16.74 -0.4
8 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 16.70 16.63 -0.4 16.70 -0.6
9 Melvin Lister USAUSA 16.64 16.62 -1.0 16.64 +1.3
10 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.45 16.16 -0.4 16.45 +0.5 16.34 +0.2
11 Momchil Karailiev BULBUL 16.45 16.45 +0.3
12 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.43 16.43 -0.2 16.32 -1.7
13 Mohammad Hazzory SYRSYR 16.37 16.37 -0.3 16.14 -1.2
14 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 16.32 16.23 +0.2 16.32 -0.2
15 Dmitrij Valukevic BLRBLR 16.32 16.32 +0.7
16 Andreas Pohle GERGER 16.29 16.29 +0.6 16.23 -0.6
17 Vladimir Letnicov MDAMDA 16.25 15.88 -0.4 16.25 -0.5
18 Lauri Leis ESTEST 16.18 16.06 -0.9 16.18 -0.5
19 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi KSAKSA 16.16 16.16 -0.4 16.03 -1.0
20 Boštjan Šimunic SLOSLO 16.07 16.07 +0.1
21 Takanori Sugibayashi JPNJPN 16.00 15.38 +0.1 16.00 +0.3 15.95 0.0
22 Hyung-Jun Park KORKOR 15.84 15.84 +0.7
23 Nelson Évora PORPOR 15.72 15.72 -0.4
24 Karl Taillepierre FRAFRA 15.50 15.50 -0.5