Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 20 AUG 2004 09:55

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Danil Burkenya RUSSIARUS 17.68 17.68
Details 2 Leevan Sands BAHAMASBAH 17.41 17.59
Details 3 Armen Martirosyan ARMENIAARM 16.68 17.41
Details 4 Yoelbi Quesada CUBACUB 17.13 17.85
Details 5 Phillips Idowu GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.47 17.81
Details 6 Vitaliy Moskalenko RUSSIARUS 17.12 17.17
Details 7 Andrew Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 16.91 17.32
Details 8 Ivaylo Rusenov BULGARIABUL 16.80 17.02
Details 9 Berk Tuna TURKEYTUR 16.67
Details 10 Mykola Savolaynen UKRAINEUKR 17.05 17.30
Details 11 Christian Olsson SWEDENSWE 17.79 17.79
Details 12 LeJuan Simon TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 16.67 16.87
Details 13 Andrew Owusu GHANAGHA 16.64 17.23
Details 14 Sergey Bochkov AZERBAIJANAZE 16.67 16.82
Details 15 Julien Kapek FRANCEFRA 17.04 17.38
Details 16 Hrístos Melétoglou GREECEGRE 17.13 17.19
Details 17 Walter Davis UNITED STATESUSA 17.63 17.71
Details 18 Olivier Sanou BURKINA FASOBUR 16.39 16.91
Details 19 Randy Lewis GRENADAGRN 17.34 17.49
Details 20 Péter Tölgyesi HUNGARYHUN 16.61 16.74
Details 21 Roman Valiyev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.62 17.20
Details 22 Ibrahim Mohamdein Aboubaker QATARQAT 17.15 17.15
Details 23 Charles Michael Friedek GERMANYGER 17.40 17.59
Details 24 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BELARUSBLR 16.40 17.53

Group B 20 AUG 2004 09:55

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Marian Oprea ROMANIAROU 17.55 17.81
Details 2 Yanxi Li PR OF CHINACHN 17.09 17.59
Details 3 Arnie David Girat CUBACUB 17.12 17.62
Details 4 Vladimir Letnicov MOLDOVAMDA 16.56 17.06
Details 5 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena SOUTH AFRICARSA 16.96 17.25
Details 6 Kenta Bell UNITED STATESUSA 17.58 17.63
Details 7 Mohammad Hazzory SYRIASYR 16.58 16.67
Details 8 Hyung-Jun Park KOREAKOR 16.66 16.66
Details 9 Nelson Évora PORTUGALPOR 16.02 17.74
Details 10 Momchil Karailiev BULGARIABUL 17.16 17.41
Details 11 Boštjan Šimunic SLOVENIASLO 16.64 16.82
Details 12 Melvin Lister UNITED STATESUSA 17.78 17.78
Details 13 Andreas Pohle GERMANYGER 16.99 16.99
Details 14 Fabrizio Donato ITALYITA 16.90 17.60
Details 15 Yoandris Betanzos CUBACUB 17.53 17.65
Details 16 Viktor Gushchinskiy RUSSIARUS 17.22 17.22
Details 17 Jadel Gregório BRAZILBRA 17.72 17.90
Details 18 Takanori Sugibayashi JAPANJPN 16.77 17.02
Details 19 Dmitrij Valukevic BELARUSBLR 16.78 17.57
Details 20 Lauri Leis ESTONIAEST 16.64 16.77
Details 21 Salem Mouled Al-Ahmadi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 16.59 17.07
Details 22 Nathan Douglas GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.95 17.64
Details 23 Viktor Yastrebov UKRAINEUKR 17.32 17.32
Details 24 Karl Taillepierre FRANCEFRA 17.16 17.45