Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2004 10:50

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Geraldine Pillay SOUTH AFRICARSA 11.39 11.07
Details 2 Aleen Bailey JAMAICAJAM 11.04 11.04
Details 3 Véronique Mang FRANCEFRA 11.24 11.11
Details 4 Katura Marae VANUATUVAN 13.49 13.49
Details 5 Liliana Allen MEXICOMEX 11.42 11.09
Details 6 Tit Linda Sou CAMBODIACAM 13.47 12.98
Details 7 Mercy Nku NIGERIANGR 11.24 11.03
Details 8 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAHAMASBAH 11.04 10.91

Heat 2 20 AUG 2004 10:57

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Evangeleen Ikelap MICRONESIAFSM 13.50 13.50
Details 2 Larisa Kruglova RUSSIARUS 11.23 11.20
Details 3 Yuliya Nestsiarenka BELARUSBLR 10.92 10.92
Details 4 Merlene Ottey SLOVENIASLO 11.09 10.74
Details 5 Rakia Al-Gassra BAHRAINBRN 11.39 11.12
Details 6 Guzel Khubbieva UZBEKISTANUZB 11.26 11.20
Details 7 Winneth Dube ZIMBABWEZIM 11.51 11.36
Details 8 Danah Al Nasrallah KUWAITKUW 13.92 13.56

Heat 3 20 AUG 2004 11:04

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Irina Khabarova RUSSIARUS 11.21 11.18
Details 2 Melisa Murillo COLOMBIACOL 11.58 11.22
Details 3 Aminata Kamissoko MAURITANIAMTN 13.49 12.87
Details 4 Fana Ashby TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 11.12 11.12
Details 5 Ngerak Florencio Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 12.76 12.64
Details 6 Elena Bobrovskaya KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 11.35 11.35
Details 7 Lauryn Williams UNITED STATESUSA 10.96 10.88
Details 8 Affoué Amandine Allou IVORY COASTCIV 11.30 11.27

Heat 4 20 AUG 2004 11:11

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Johanna Manninen FINLANDFIN 11.36 11.27
Details 2 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 11.37 10.84
Details 3 Philaylack Sackpraseuth LAOSLAO 13.42 13.42
Details 4 Kaitinano Mwemweata KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 13.07 13.07
Details 5 Sherone Simpson JAMAICAJAM 11.01 10.82
Details 6 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUSTRIAAUT 11.26 11.26
Details 7 Sina Schielke GERMANYGER 11.21 11.16
Details 8 Yuliya Tabakova RUSSIARUS 11.10 11.10

Heat 5 20 AUG 2004 11:18

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 LaTasha Colander UNITED STATESUSA 10.97 10.97
Details 2 Natasha Mayers SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.14 11.09
Details 3 Xuemei Li PR OF CHINACHN 11.32 10.79
Details 4 Tetyana Tkalich UKRAINEUKR 11.34 11.25
Details 5 Jenny Keni SOLOMON ISLANDSSOL 12.76 12.64
Details 6 Basma Al-Eshosh JORDANJOR 11.97 11.97
Details 7 Endurance Ojokolo NIGERIANGR 11.17 11.06
Details 8 Aleksandra Vojneska F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 11.74 11.74

Heat 6 20 AUG 2004 11:25

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMAICAJAM 10.91 10.76
Details 2 Robina Muqimyar AFGHANISTANAFG 14.14 14.14
Details 3 Agné Eggerth LITHUANIALTU 11.41 11.29
Details 4 Zhanna Block UKRAINEUKR 11.23 10.82
Details 5 Fartun Abukar Omar SOMALIASOM 14.29 14.29
Details 6 Gail Devers UNITED STATESUSA 11.05 10.82
Details 7 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette VIRGIN ISLANDSISV 11.25 11.07
Details 8 Heather Samuel ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 11.43 11.20

Heat 7 20 AUG 2004 11:32

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Kim Gevaert BELGIUMBEL 11.14 11.04
Details 2 Christine Arron FRANCEFRA 10.95 10.73
Details 3 Mae Koime PAPUA NEW GUINEAPNG 12.00 11.37
Details 4 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUSTRIAAUT 11.32 11.15
Details 5 Alaa Jassim IRAQIRQ 12.70 12.70
Details 6 Vida Anim GHANAGHA 11.14 11.14
Details 7 Rosemar Maria Neto BRAZILBRA 11.34 11.31
Details 8 Hawanatu Bangura SIERRA LEONESLE 12.11 12.11

Heat 8 20 AUG 2004 11:39

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Delphine Atangana CAMEROONCMR 11.32 11.24
Details 3 Abiodun Oyepitan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 11.17 11.17
Details 4 Ivet Lalova BULGARIABUL 10.77 10.77
Details 5 Marine Ghazaryan ARMENIAARM 12.29 12.29
Details 6 Carol Mokola ZAMBIAZAM 12.35 12.35
Details 7 Viktoriya Koviyreva KAZAKHSTANKAZ 11.33 11.31
Details 8 Lyubov Perepelova UZBEKISTANUZB 11.17 11.04