Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

23 AUG 2004 09:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GREGRE 1:29:12 PB
10km
45:16 6
Details 2 Olimpiada Ivanova RUSRUS 1:29:16
10km
45:16 1
Details 3 Jane Saville AUSAUS 1:29:25
10km
45:16 4
Details 4 Ryta Turava BLRBLR 1:29:39
10km
45:16 2
Details 5 Melanie Seeger GERGER 1:29:52
10km
45:17 13
Details 6 Elisa Rigaudo ITAITA 1:29:57
10km
45:16 9
Details 7 María Vasco ESPESP 1:30:06
10km
45:16 5
Details 8 Liping Wang CHNCHN 1:30:16
10km
45:16 10
Details 9 Elena Ginko BLRBLR 1:30:22
10km
45:17 12
Details 10 Athiná Papayiánni GREGRE 1:30:37
10km
45:17 11
Details 11 Rossella Giordano ITAITA 1:30:39
Details 12 Kjersti Plätzer NORNOR 1:30:49 SB
10km
45:16 7
Details 13 Yuliya Voyevodina RUSRUS 1:31:02
10km
45:17 14
Details 14 Hongjuan Song CHNCHN 1:31:27
10km
45:16 7
Details 15 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLRBLR 1:31:49
Details 16 Sabine Krantz GERGER 1:31:59
Details 17 Yelena Nikolayeva RUSRUS 1:32:16
10km
45:16 3
Details 18 Elisabetta Perrone ITAITA 1:32:21 SB
10km
45:20 15
Details 19 Kristina Saltanovic LTULTU 1:32:22
Details 20 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:32:47
Details 21 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POLPOL 1:33:06
Details 22 Zuzana Malíková SVKSVK 1:33:17
Details 23 Sonata Milušauskaité LTULTU 1:33:36
Details 24 Barbora Dibelková CZECZE 1:33:37
Details 25 Inês Henriques PORPOR 1:33:53
Details 26 Maribel Gonçalves PORPOR 1:33:59
Details 27 Norica Câmpean ROUROU 1:34:30
Details 28 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZKAZ 1:34:43
Details 29 Ana Maria Groza ROUROU 1:34:56
Details 30 Rocío Florido ESPESP 1:35:32
Details 31 Hristína Kokótou GREGRE 1:35:43
Details 32 Jing Jiang CHNCHN 1:35:56
Details 33 Yeliz Ay TURTUR 1:36:02
Details 34 Victoria Palacios MEXMEX 1:36:07
Details 35 Yufang Yuan MASMAS 1:36:34
Details 36 Natalie Saville AUSAUS 1:36:54
Details 37 Daniela Cârlan ROUROU 1:37:14
Details 38 Cheryl Webb AUSAUS 1:37:40
Details 39 Marie Polli SUISUI 1:37:53
Details 40 Mayumi Kawasaki JPNJPN 1:37:56
Details 41 Geovana Irusta BOLBOL 1:38:36
Details 42 Vira Zozulya UKRUKR 1:38:45
Details 43 Teresa Vaill USAUSA 1:38:47
Details 44 Edina Füsti HUNHUN 1:39:45
Details 45 Anita Liepina LATLAT 1:39:54
Details 46 Sandra Zapata COLCOL 1:42:22
Details 47 Nicolene Cronje RSARSA 1:42:37
Details 48 Alessandra Picagevicz BRABRA 1:46:21
Details 49 Teresita Collado GUAGUA 1:46:41
Details 50 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZKAZ 1:49:08
Details 51 Yolande Raffin MRIMRI 1:49:28
Details 52 Fumilay Fonseca STPSTP 2:04:54 PB
Details Mi-jung Kim KORKOR DQ
Details Maria Teresa Gargallo ESPESP DQ
Details Olive Loughnane IRLIRL DNF
Details Nevena Mineva BULBUL DNF
Details Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEXMEX DNF

Split times

10km
45:16
Olimpiada Ivanova
RUSSIA RUS