Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2004 22:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:59.48 1:57.34
Details 3 Olga Cristea MOLDOVAMDA 2:01.29 2:00.12
Details 4 Hasna Benhassi MOROCCOMAR 1:56.43 1:56.43
Details 5 Marlyse Nsourou GABONGAB 2:12.35 2:11.89
Details 6 Marian Burnett GUYANAGUY 1:59.47 1:59.47
Details 7 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 1:56.51 1:55.19
Details 8 Nédia Semedo PORTUGALPOR 2:00.49 2:00.49

Heat 2 20 AUG 2004 22:06

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Miho Sato JAPANJPN 2:00.46 2:00.45
Details 3 Natalya Khrushcheleva RUSSIARUS 1:56.59 1:56.59
Details 4 Adama Njie THE GAMBIAGAM 2:10.02 2:05.14
Details 5 Agnes Samaria NAMIBIANAM 1:59.16 1:59.15
Details 6 Diane Cummins CANADACAN 1:59.22 1:58.39
Details 7 Élisabeth Grousselle FRANCEFRA 1:59.46 1:59.46
Details 8 Maria Cioncan ROMANIAROU 1:59.44 1:59.44

Heat 3 20 AUG 2004 22:12

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Jearl Miles Clark UNITED STATESUSA 1:57.27 1:56.40
Details 2 Tamsyn Manou AUSTRALIAAUS 2:00.96 1:59.21
Details 3 Kelly Holmes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:56.38 1:56.21
Details 4 Michelle Ballentine JAMAICAJAM 1:59.92 1:59.92
Details 5 Anhel Cape GUINEA-BISSAUGBS
Details 6 Sanaa Abubkheet PALESTINEPLE 2:32.10 2:31.50
Details 7 Letitia Vriesde SURINAMSUR 2:01.03 1:56.68
Details 8 Tatyana Roslanova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:59.50 1:59.50

Heat 4 20 AUG 2004 22:18

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Mina Aït Hammou MOROCCOMAR 1:58.92 1:57.82
Details 3 Faith Macharia KENYAKEN 2:00.50 1:58.34
Details 4 Svetlana Cherkasova RUSSIARUS 1:57.50 1:56.93
Details 5 Emilia Mikue Ondo EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 2:22.88 2:15.72
Details 6 Claudia Gesell GERMANYGER 2:01.27 1:58.34
Details 7 Joanne Fenn GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:00.57 1:59.86
Details 8 Akosua Serwaa GHANAGHA 1:59.60 1:59.60

Heat 5 20 AUG 2004 22:24

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Mayte Martínez SPAINESP 1:58.58 1:57.62
Details 3 Jolanda Batageli SLOVENIASLO 1:56.43 1:55.19
Details 4 Luciana Mendes BRAZILBRA 1:59.49 1:58.27
Details 5 Marie-Lyne Joseph Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 2:20.23 2:17.73
Details 6 Nicole Teter UNITED STATESUSA 1:58.52 1:57.97
Details 7 Lucia Klocová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2:00.79 1:58.51
Details 8 Binnaz Uslu TURKEYTUR 2:00.94 2:00.94

Heat 6 20 AUG 2004 22:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 Hazel Clark UNITED STATESUSA 1:59.32 1:57.99
Details 3 Tatyana Andrianova RUSSIARUS 1:56.23 1:56.00
Details 4 Noelly Bibiche Mankatu DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 2:06.17 2:06.17
Details 5 Anita Brägger SWITZERLANDSUI 1:59.91 1:59.66
Details 6 Seltana Aït Hammou MOROCCOMAR 1:59.87 1:59.59
Details 7 Tanya Blake MALTAMLT 2:03.81 1:59.56
Details 8 Zulia Calatayud CUBACUB 1:59.21 1:56.09