Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 62.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A20 AUG 2004 21:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZECZE 64.48 Q 64.48
2 Natalya Sadova RUSRUS 64.33 Q 64.33
3 Beatrice Faumuina NZLNZL 64.07 Q 64.07
4 Ekateríni Vóggoli GREGRE 63.39 Q 63.39
5 Nicoleta Grasu ROUROU 61.91 q 59.87 60.89 61.91
6 Joanna Wisniewska POLPOL 61.48 q 61.48 56.11 58.43
7 Harwant Kaur INDIND 60.82 60.82 59.20 59.95
8 Ellina Zvereva BLRBLR 60.63 60.35 60.63
9 Philippa Roles GBRGBR 58.83 57.30 58.83
10 Olga Chernyavskaya RUSRUS 58.64 58.64 58.19 58.55
11 Stephanie Brown Trafton USAUSA 58.54 58.54
12 Natalya Semenova UKRUKR 58.28 58.28 56.84 55.64
13 Elisângela Adriano BRABRA 58.13 58.13
14 Franka Dietzsch GERGER 58.12 57.57 58.12
15 Vera Begic CROCRO 57.31 54.80 57.31
16 Mélina Robert-Michon FRAFRA 56.70 56.70 56.53
17 Qun Huang CHNCHN 56.53 56.53 55.06
18 Anna Söderberg SWESWE 55.49 54.04 55.49 51.24
19 Éva Kürti HUNHUN 52.52 52.52 50.85
20 Tereapii Tapoki COKCOK 48.12 47.59 48.12
21 Tsvetanka Khristova BULBUL 43.25 43.25

Group B20 AUG 2004 23:15

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Olena Antonova UKRUKR 64.20 Q 62.15 64.20
2 Anastasía Kelesídou GREGRE 64.13 Q 64.13
3 Iryna Yatchenko BLRBLR 63.04 Q 62.15 63.04
4 Stilianí Tsikoúna GREGRE 61.72 q 61.72 60.17 60.67
5 Yania Ferrales CUBCUB 61.54 q 56.46 61.54
6 Yanfeng Li CHNCHN 61.35 q 61.19 61.35 61.24
7 Seema Antil INDIND 60.64 59.93 60.64 58.41
8 Wioletta Potepa POLPOL 60.50 60.50 57.99
9 Neelam Jaswant Singh INDIND 60.26 60.26 57.25 60.10
10 Aretha Thurmond USAUSA 58.82 52.93 58.82
11 Elizna Naude RSARSA 58.74 58.74 58.26 58.32
12 Teresa Machado PORPOR 58.47 58.47 57.00 57.65
13 Aimin Song CHNCHN 58.19 58.19 58.03
14 Dace Ruskule LATLAT 57.43 54.49 57.43
15 Oksana Esipchuk RUSRUS 57.27 57.27 57.18
16 Shelley Newman GBRGBR 56.04 54.04 56.04
17 Vladimíra Racková CZECZE 55.82 55.82 55.36
18 Alice Matejková ESPESP 55.37 54.15 55.37
19 Eha Rünne ESTEST 54.82 54.28 54.82
20 Dragana Tomaševic SCGSCG 54.44 51.71 54.44
Seilala Sua USAUSA NM