Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 61.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A25 AUG 2004 19:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Olisdeilys Menéndez CUBCUB 64.91 Q 64.91
2 Tetyana Lyakhovych UKRUKR 63.07 NR Q 59.43 57.35 63.07
3 Sávva Líka GREGRE 62.22 Q 58.29 62.22
4 Steffi Nerius GERGER 62.14 Q 57.67 60.30 62.14
5 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROUROU 62.05 Q 52.10 59.06 62.05
6 Barbara Madejczyk POLPOL 61.18 Q 59.20 61.18
7 Taina Kolkkala FINFIN 61.16 Q 61.16
8 Miréla Manjani GREGRE 61.04 SB Q 56.92 61.04
9 Claudia Coslovich ITAITA 60.58 60.58
10 Christina Obergföll GERGER 60.41 60.41 58.47 56.67
11 Ning Ma CHNCHN 59.80 SB 59.80 55.30 57.03
12 Mercedes Chilla ESPESP 58.45 54.12 58.45
13 Barbora Špotáková CZECZE 58.20 55.39 58.20
14 Jarmila Klimešová CZECZE 57.70 55.89 55.62 57.70
15 Valeriya Zabruskova RUSRUS 57.53 57.51 57.53 55.47
16 Paula Tarvainen FINFIN 56.88 56.88
17 Ilze Gribule LATLAT 54.92 54.82 54.92 51.95
18 Jung-yeon Chang KORKOR 53.93 50.54 53.93
19 Dalila Rugama NCANCA 51.42 47.81 51.42 46.18
20 Natallia Shymchuk BLRBLR 51.23 51.23 48.11
21 Leryn Franco PARPAR 50.37 49.17 48.20 50.37
22 Romina Maggi ARGARG 48.58 46.00 48.57 48.58
Yekaterina Ivakina RUSRUS NM

Group B25 AUG 2004 20:35

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Nikola Brejchová CZECZE 64.39 Q 64.39
2 Lavern Eve BAHBAH 62.11 SB Q 62.11
3 Sonia Bisset CUBCUB 61.45 Q 61.45
4 Nora Aida Bicet CUBCUB 60.97 q 59.45 60.61 60.97
5 Mikaela Ingberg FINFIN 60.80 60.70 59.08 60.80
6 Nikolett Szabó HUNHUN 60.20 60.20 59.06 54.60
7 Zuleima Araméndiz COLCOL 59.94 =PB 58.77 58.99 59.94
8 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GREGRE 59.64 56.21 57.88 59.64
9 Goldie Sayers GBRGBR 59.11 59.11 53.64
10 Annika Suthe GERGER 58.70 58.70 56.81 55.62
11 Aïda Sellam TUNTUN 57.76 57.76 52.77 53.22
12 Oksana Yarygina RUSRUS 57.57 57.57 54.20 50.28
13 Christina Scherwin DENDEN 56.86 56.79 55.26 56.86
14 Elisabetta Marin ITAITA 56.34 54.43 56.34
15 Rita Ramanauskaité LTULTU 55.17 55.17
16 Khristina Georgieva BULBUL 55.13 49.69 54.65 55.13
17 Moonika Aava ESTEST 54.96 53.41 54.96
18 Sunette Viljoen RSARSA 54.45 52.71 54.45 53.28
19 Juan Xue CHNCHN 52.97 52.97
20 Liliya Dusmetova UZBUZB 52.46 49.86 50.92 52.46
21 Kim Kreiner USAUSA 52.18 52.18 51.46
22 Serafina Akeli SAMSAM 45.93 45.93 45.64 43.84