Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.65 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A25 AUG 2004 21:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Irina Meleshina RUSRUS 6.75 Q 6.75 -0.7
2 Jade Johnson GBRGBR 6.71 Q 5.01 +0.1 6.71 +0.2
3 Marion Jones USAUSA 6.70 Q 6.70 -0.4
4 Bianca Kappler GERGER 6.69 Q 6.59 +0.4 6.36 +0.7 6.69 -0.2
5 Anju Bobby George INDIND 6.69 Q 6.69 -0.2
6 Grace Upshaw USAUSA 6.68 Q 6.55 +0.5 6.68 0.0
7 Yelena Kashcheyeva KAZKAZ 6.57 q 6.43 +0.6 6.57 -0.1
8 Tünde Vaszi HUNHUN 6.55 q 6.41 -0.3 6.55 +0.5 6.36 -0.3
9 Ineta Radevica LATLAT 6.53 SB 6.53 -0.5 6.42 +0.2
10 Jackie Edwards BAHBAH 6.53 6.53 +0.2
11 Ioánna Kafetzí GREGRE 6.49 6.49 -0.3 6.41 +0.3
12 Yingnan Guan CHNCHN 6.46 6.38 0.0 6.46 +0.2
13 Antonia Yordanova BULBUL 6.45 6.45 +0.4 6.31 +0.1 6.28 +0.1
14 Kéné Ndoye SENSEN 6.45 6.10 +0.1 6.25 +0.3 6.45 -0.4
15 Denisa Rosolová CZECZE 6.39 6.31 +0.1 6.39 0.0
16 Fiona May ITAITA 6.38 6.24 +0.2 6.36 0.0 6.38 0.0
17 Eunice Barber FRAFRA 6.37 6.28 -0.3 6.37 +0.1 6.35 +0.3
18 Lerma Gabito PHIPHI 6.31 6.31 +0.1 5.96 +0.3 6.13 +0.2
19 Tina Carman SLOSLO 5.72 5.72 +0.1
Alina Militaru ROUROU NM

Group B25 AUG 2004 21:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 6.95 Q 6.95 +0.3
2 Bronwyn Thompson AUSAUS 6.80 =SB Q 6.63 0.0 6.80 +0.4
3 Tatyana Kotova RUSRUS 6.79 Q 6.79 -0.1
4 Carolina Klüft SWESWE 6.73 Q 6.73 0.0
5 Lina Wang CHNCHN 6.53 6.53 +0.1
6 Heli Koivula Kruger FINFIN 6.50 6.49 +0.4 6.50 +0.2
7 Adina Anton ROUROU 6.47 6.45 -0.3 6.47 0.0 6.14 +0.6
8 Rose Richmond USAUSA 6.46 6.46 +0.3 6.14 0.0 6.29 +0.8
9 Stilianí Pilátou GREGRE 6.42 6.42 0.0 6.27 +0.2
10 Valentina Gotovska LATLAT 6.41 6.41 +0.5 6.40 +0.6
11 Zita Ajkler HUNHUN 6.39 6.39 +0.1 6.25 +0.1
12 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBUZB 6.39 6.39 +0.7
13 Yudelkis Fernández CUBCUB 6.36 6.36 -0.1 6.28 +0.1 6.19 +0.7
14 Keila Costa BRABRA 6.33 6.33 0.0 6.26 +0.2
15 Níki Xánthou GREGRE 6.31 6.31 +0.4 6.27 -0.1
16 Maho Hanaoka JPNJPN 6.31 4.67 0.0 6.31 +0.7
17 Shuyan Liang CHNCHN 5.92 5.92 +0.4
18 Svetlana Pessova TKMTKM 5.64 5.64 +0.6 5.58 +0.4
Niurka Montalvo ESPESP NM