Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.65 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 25 AUG 2004 21:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Bianca Kappler GERMANYGER 6.71 6.90
Details 2 Lerma Gabito PHILIPPINESPHI 6.56 6.56
Details 3 Yingnan Guan PR OF CHINACHN 6.75 6.95
Details 4 Jackie Edwards BAHAMASBAH 6.56 6.80
Details 5 Ioánna Kafetzí GREECEGRE 6.71 6.71
Details 6 Fiona May ITALYITA 6.62 7.11
Details 7 Jade Johnson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6.80 6.81
Details 8 Yelena Kashcheyeva KAZAKHSTANKAZ 6.64 6.76
Details 9 Tina Carman SLOVENIASLO 5.97 6.56
Details 10 Marion Jones UNITED STATESUSA 6.85 7.31
Details 11 Alina Militaru ROMANIAROU 6.73 6.73
Details 12 Ineta Radevica LATVIALAT 6.53 6.92
Details 13 Anju Bobby George INDIAIND 6.83 6.83
Details 14 Eunice Barber FRANCEFRA 6.37 7.05
Details 15 Irina Meleshina RUSSIARUS 7.27 7.27
Details 16 Denisa Rosolová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 6.68 6.68
Details 17 Kéné Ndoye SENEGALSEN 6.64 6.64
Details 18 Tünde Vaszi HUNGARYHUN 6.70 6.86
Details 19 Grace Upshaw UNITED STATESUSA 6.84 6.88
Details 20 Antonia Yordanova BULGARIABUL 6.78 6.78

Group B 25 AUG 2004 21:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Lina Wang PR OF CHINACHN 6.72 6.72
Details 2 Svetlana Pessova TURKMENISTANTKM 5.64 5.64
Details 3 Valentina Gotovska LATVIALAT 6.69 6.91
Details 4 Shuyan Liang PR OF CHINACHN 6.71 6.71
Details 5 Maho Hanaoka JAPANJPN 6.58 6.82
Details 6 Heli Koivula Kruger FINLANDFIN 6.65 6.65
Details 7 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBEKISTANUZB 6.55 6.69
Details 8 Yudelkis Fernández CUBACUB 6.74 6.74
Details 9 Rose Richmond UNITED STATESUSA 6.76 6.84
Details 10 Stilianí Pilátou GREECEGRE 6.55 6.75
Details 11 Niurka Montalvo SPAINESP 6.58 7.06
Details 12 Adina Anton ROMANIAROU 6.80 6.80
Details 13 Tatyana Kotova RUSSIARUS 7.05 7.42
Details 14 Bronwyn Thompson AUSTRALIAAUS 6.96 7.00
Details 15 Níki Xánthou GREECEGRE 6.52 7.03
Details 16 Carolina Klüft SWEDENSWE 6.97 6.97
Details 17 Zita Ajkler HUNGARYHUN 6.76 6.76
Details 18 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSSIARUS 7.33 7.33
Details 19 Keila Costa BRAZILBRA 6.61 6.88