Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 18.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A18 AUG 2004 08:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yumileidi Cumbá CUBCUB 19.10 Q 19.10
2 Valerie Adams NZLNZL 18.79 Q 18.79
3 Nadine Kleinert GERGER 18.65 Q 18.65
4 Krystyna Zabawska POLPOL 18.61 Q 18.05 18.61
5 Natallia Mikhnevich BLRBLR 18.52 Q 17.70 18.52
6 Misleydis González CUBCUB 18.33 q 18.33 18.15
7 Laurence Manfredi FRAFRA 17.78 17.78 17.05 17.20
8 Elisângela Adriano BRABRA 17.44 17.31 17.07 17.44
9 Xiaoyu Zhang CHNCHN 17.22 17.03 17.22 16.21
10 Fengfeng Li CHNCHN 16.90 16.80 16.36 16.90
11 Guirong Zhang SINSIN 16.58 16.58 16.51
12 Laura Gerraughty USAUSA 16.47 15.94 16.47
13 Kimberly Barrett JAMJAM 16.45 15.80 16.45 16.09
14 Mi-young Lee KORKOR 16.35 15.76 16.35
15 Filiz Gül-Kadogan TURTUR 15.20 15.20 14.73
16 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEOGEO 15.06 14.10 15.02 15.06
17 Iolanta Ulyeva KAZKAZ 14.88 14.48 14.55 14.88
Olga Shchukina UZBUZB DQ
Irina Korzhanenko RUSRUS DQ

Group B18 AUG 2004 08:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLRBLR 19.69 Q 19.69
2 Cleopatra Borel TTOTTO 18.90 NR Q 18.90
3 Lieja Tunks NEDNED 18.38 q 18.38 18.33
4 Meiju Li CHNCHN 18.16 q 18.16 18.01 18.13
5 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GREGRE 18.03 18.03 17.87
6 Olga Ryabinkina RUSRUS 18.00 18.00 17.99
7 Flor Vásquez DOMDOM 17.99 SB 16.00 17.99 17.08
8 Astrid Kumbernuss GERGER 17.89 17.89 17.52 17.86
9 Iríni Terzóglou GREGRE 17.34 17.34
10 Oksana Zaharchuk UKRUKR 17.28 17.19 17.28
11 Kristin Heaston USAUSA 17.17 16.41 17.17
12 Nadine Beckel GERGER 17.11 17.11 17.03
13 Juttaporn Krasaeyan THATHA 16.49 16.45 16.49 16.22
14 Irache Quintanal ESPESP 15.99 15.27 15.99 15.52
15 Aneliya Kumanova BULBUL 15.91 15.49 15.91 15.50
16 Chinatsu Mori JPNJPN 15.86 15.86 14.59
17 Ana Pouhila TGATGA 15.33 14.16 15.33 15.08
18 Éva Kürti HUNHUN 14.60 14.60
Svetlana Krivelyova RUSRUS DQ 18.45 17.89 18.57