Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 18.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 18 AUG 2004 08:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Guirong Zhang SINGAPORESIN 18.37 18.57
Details 2 Kimberly Barrett JAMAICAJAM 18.28 18.28
Details 3 Valerie Adams NEW ZEALANDNZL 19.29 21.24
Details 4 Fengfeng Li PR OF CHINACHN 17.23 19.13
Details 5 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEORGIAGEO 17.21 18.46
Details 6 Krystyna Zabawska POLANDPOL 18.93 19.42
Details 7 Nadine Kleinert GERMANYGER 19.55 20.20
Details 8 Irina Korzhanenko RUSSIARUS 20.79 20.82
Details 9 Mi-young Lee KOREAKOR 16.77 17.62
Details 10 Laurence Manfredi FRANCEFRA 18.63 18.68
Details 11 Filiz Gül-Kadogan TURKEYTUR 16.24 17.36
Details 12 Xiaoyu Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 18.00 18.73
Details 13 Yumileidi Cumbá CUBACUB 19.97 19.97
Details 14 Misleydis González CUBACUB 18.73 19.50
Details 15 Laura Gerraughty UNITED STATESUSA 18.54 18.82
Details 16 Iolanta Ulyeva KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.10 17.82
Details 17 Natallia Mikhnevich BELARUSBLR 20.04 20.70
Details 18 Elisângela Adriano BRAZILBRA 18.66 19.30
Details 19 Olga Shchukina UZBEKISTANUZB 17.26 17.26

Group B 18 AUG 2004 08:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Kristin Heaston UNITED STATESUSA 18.56 18.74
Details 2 Cleopatra Borel TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 18.90 19.42
Details 3 Oksana Zaharchuk UKRAINEUKR 19.05 19.05
Details 4 Aneliya Kumanova BULGARIABUL 16.75 18.38
Details 5 Meiju Li PR OF CHINACHN 18.89 19.38
Details 6 Lieja Tunks NETHERLANDSNED 18.43 18.82
Details 7 Juttaporn Krasaeyan THAILANDTHA 17.13 19.43
Details 8 Ana Pouhila TONGATGA 16.37 18.03
Details 9 Nadine Beckel GERMANYGER 18.22 18.59
Details 10 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BELARUSBLR 20.36 21.58
Details 11 Astrid Kumbernuss GERMANYGER 19.60 21.22
Details 12 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GREECEGRE 18.90 18.90
Details 13 Iríni Terzóglou GREECEGRE 17.41 19.10
Details 14 Chinatsu Mori JAPANJPN 18.22 18.22
Details 15 Irache Quintanal SPAINESP 17.20 18.20
Details 16 Svetlana Krivelyova RUSSIARUS 20.69 21.06
Details 17 Olga Ryabinkina RUSSIARUS 19.12 19.65
Details 18 Éva Kürti HUNGARYHUN 17.60 17.60
Details 19 Flor Vásquez DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 17.99 18.14