Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A21 AUG 2004 20:35

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GREGRE 15.32 NR Q 15.32 +0.9
2 Baya Rahouli ALGALG 14.89 NR Q 14.89 +1.0
3 Kéné Ndoye SENSEN 14.79 Q 14.32 +0.9 14.79 +1.6
4 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 14.71 Q 14.71 +0.2
5 Magdelín Martínez ITAITA 14.57 Q 14.57 +0.3
6 Olena Hovorova UKRUKR 14.56 Q 14.56 +1.4
7 Ólga Vasdéki GREGRE 14.54 SB Q 14.54 +0.6
8 Yusmay Bicet CUBCUB 14.53 Q 14.21 +1.2 14.53 +1.4
9 Natallia Safronava BLRBLR 14.52 SB Q 14.52 +1.5
10 Mariana Solomon ROUROU 14.42 PB 14.29 +0.9 14.42 +0.2
11 Maria Dimitrova BULBUL 14.16 14.16 +0.6
12 Ineta Radevica LATLAT 14.12 PB 14.12 +1.1 14.03 +0.7 14.06 +1.0
13 Tiombe Hurd USAUSA 13.98 13.98 +0.3 13.97 +0.6 13.93 +0.3
14 Olga Bolsova MDAMDA 13.90 13.90 +1.3 13.87 +1.0 13.64 +1.0
15 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ 13.81 13.18 +0.3 13.41 +1.1 13.81 +1.3
16 Šárka Kašparkova CZECZE 13.79 13.79 +1.5
17 Hao Zhang CHNCHN 13.30 13.30 +0.9

Group B21 AUG 2004 20:35

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yamilé Aldama SUDSUD 14.80 Q 14.80 +0.1
2 Qiuyan Huang CHNCHN 14.66 SB Q 14.09 +1.0 14.29 +0.8 14.66 +0.6
3 Trecia Smith JAMJAM 14.65 Q 14.65 +0.7
4 Anna Pyatykh RUSRUS 14.62 Q 14.62 +1.0
5 Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR 14.61 Q 14.61 +1.2
6 Adelina Gavrila ROUROU 14.56 Q 14.56 +0.9
7 Simona La Mantia ITAITA 14.39 14.00 +0.8 14.39 +0.8
8 Carlota Castrejana ESPESP 14.37 =SB 14.32 +1.1 14.37 +1.0
9 Victoria Valyukevich RUSRUS 14.04 14.04 +1.2 14.03 +0.5
10 Heli Koivula Kruger FINFIN 13.98 13.70 +0.2 13.98 +0.9
11 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBUZB 13.64 13.64 +1.1 13.52 +0.4 13.51 +1.1
12 Yuliana Perez USAUSA 13.62 13.62 +0.7 13.51 +1.2
13 Liliana Zagacka POLPOL 13.59 13.36 +1.0 13.59 +0.7 13.41 +0.8
14 Tetyana Shchurenko UKRUKR 13.55 13.12 +0.9 13.55 +0.4
15 Julia Dubina GEOGEO 13.36 13.36 +1.1 12.61 +0.9 12.90 +0.4
16 Athanasía Pérra GREGRE 13.19 13.19 +1.5